Monday PIR

Portland International Raceway, OR
May 14, 2018

Part of the Monday PIR

For results questions, please contact Kelli Schauer

Updated May 14, 2018 at 11:08 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15
2 8068 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
3 8089 Alex Amparo PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
4 8065 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
5 8016 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 51 Una Mcfadin 6
7 5570 Conor Adams 5
8 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 4
9 8017 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 3
10 8231 Deja Dydasco 2

Masters Men 1/2/3 30+

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 120 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 17
2 354 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12
3 520 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12
4 111 Kyle Roberts Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 12
5 490 Starla Teddergreen 10
6 162 Mark Shimahara 8
7 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8
8 547 Matthew Toupal bicycleattorney.com 7
9 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6
10 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5
11 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4
12 790 Joseph Holcomb 3
13 828 Mike Kath 2
14 106 Felipe Nystrom 2
15 4202 Rodrigo Colin
16 682 Johnny Burrell
17 388 Andrew Springer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
18 54 Cameron Tongier
19 660 Gene Faes Dialed Cycling Team
20 # too high to read
21 850 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling
22 584 Phil de la Motte
23 983 Joshua Liberles
24 329 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
25 982 Jason Lewis
26 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
27 130 Seth Patla PDX TI
28 522 Patrick Palmer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
29 860 Christian Tresser Warning: dangerous riding
30 989 Ryan Weaver
31 232 Brenna Wrye-Simpson
32 710 Joel Crouch
DNF 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
DNF 511 Chris Schomaker Grown Rogue Cycling Team

Masters Men 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 988 John Mitchem 15
2 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 12
3 469 Mark Crawford Grown Rogue Cycling Team 10
4 504 Michael Medina 8
5 568 Jake VanderZanden Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 7
6 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6
7 365 Christopher Bright 5
8 905 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4
9 362 Perry York Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3
10 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing 2
11 819 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
12 715 Andrew Malakoff
13 393 Bryan Curry
DNF 798 Jim Hinkley
DNF 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet

Masters Men 4/5 30+

Num Name Team Points
1 5321 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 15
2 5495 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 12
3 5508 Bob Pool 12
4 4019 Chris Lind Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10
5 4155 Eric Kaczmarek 8
6 4175 Neill Campbell 7
7 4342 Kyle Duford 6
8 5081 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 6
9 4061 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 5
10 5732 Greg Schmitt Trusty Switchblade 4
11 4117 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4
12 5206 Jacob Hull 3
13 5000 Alex Agherbi Dialed Cycling Team 2
14 55 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal
15 49 Noah Rich
16 5864 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
17 5270 Brian Little BeerMongers
18 4118 Jim McGurl Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
19 5171 James Green
20 4028 Keith Solano Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
21 96 Paul Wilson
22 5070 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
23 5322 David Smith
24 5561 Julian Pscheid
25 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint

Masters Men 4/5 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 5120 Christophe Berteau-pavy 15
2 4022 Jim Middaugh 12
3 4241 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 10
4 5141 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 9
5 50 Peter Borden 8
6 4120 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 6
7 4164 Sean Galloway Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5
8 47 Mark Hall 4
9 4069 Brian Dessinger 3
10 4105 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2
11 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
12 5126 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team
13 5035 Tom Kelly
14 5301 Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team
15 4139 Jay Hamlin Dialed Cycling Team
16 4250 Greg Eyerly Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
DNF 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
DNF 53 Gil Ormerod
DNF 52 Mike Tonkinson
DNF 48 Tiff Wood

Novice

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 6034 Patrick Dailey 21
2 5161 Jesse Tonkinson Dialed Cycling Team 16
3 8066 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
4 5092 Brion Rowley 8
5 5114 Adam Burgess 7
6 8043 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6
7 5243 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 6
8 5139 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport 5
9 5576 Samuel Nagel 3
10 5450 Rickey Houston 2
11 5404 Todd Ahrens Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
12 5009 Logan Gregory sitting up at finish
13 5493 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective
14 5174 Christian Clay Dialed Cycling Team
15 5457 Brian Kruse
16 5194 Tim Sippel Dialed Cycling Team
17 5172 Patrick Sullivan Dialed Cycling Team
18 46 Yalcin Erhan
19 5335 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing
20 5135 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team
21 7044 Kathleen Richardson
22 7160 Joan Burns
DNF 5020 Gary Rust Dialed Cycling Team

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4250 Greg Eyerly Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 15
2 5027 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 poor # placement
3 130 Seth Patla PDX TI 10

Track Bike

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 103 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 21
2 163 Brandon Meinke Grown Rogue Cycling Team 14
3 5113 Alexander Zybin Team UP 14
4 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 8
5 5501 Spencer Parise 7
6 660 Gene Faes Dialed Cycling Team 6
7 850 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 5
8 5082 Quinlan Pfiffer Team UP 4
9 482 Parry Sample 3 upside down #
10 301 Darell Provencher BriHOP Racing 2
11 4069 Brian Dessinger
12 5548 Rigoberto Vasquez upside down #

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 207 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 27
2 262 Alexandria Schultz Grown Rogue Cycling Team 18
3 222 Hazel Gross Team AF 10
4 421 Sharon Anderson Grown Rogue Cycling Team 8

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 7029 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 17
2 420 Jules "DJ" Allison Grown Rogue Cycling Team 14
3 5446 Jesse Whitaker 12
4 7131 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 8
5 7202 Nicole Beckwith 7
6 7390 Lydia Berndt 6 upside down #
7 7062 Lisa Wourms Dialed Cycling Team 5
8 8121 Alyssa Hargis 4
9 7159 Victoria Hammond HiFi Sound Cycling Components 3