Bjorn Blankenship

Event Category Date
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 10-12 11/11
20 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 3/4/5 11/11
2 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 10-12 11/10
12 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 11/10
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 11/4
23 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 11/4
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 11/3
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 10-12 11/3
29 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 11/3
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10-12 10/28
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 3/4/5 10/28
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 10/20
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 10-12 10/20
13 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 3/4/5 10/20
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 10/14
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 10-12 10/14
20 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 3/4/5 10/14
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 10/7
12 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 10/7
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 10-12 10/6
29 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 10/6
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 9/29
24 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 3/4/5 9/29
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 9/22
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 10-12 9/22
19 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 3/4/5 9/22
2 Corn Cross Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 9/9
2 Corn Cross Junior Men 10-12 9/9
11 Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5 9/9
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 10-12 9/1
9 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 3/4/5 9/1
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 7/30
3 OBRA Mountain Bike Championship at Alsea Falls: OBRA Mountain Bike Championship: Short Course 10-12 Junior Xc Men 7/28
2 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 7/18
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 7/16
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 7/9
3 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Junior Men 10-13 7/7
38 Six Hours of Mt Hood Solo Men Open 7/1
6 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 6/27
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 6/18
5 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 6/11
61 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial: Combined Combined 6/9
6 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Junior 6/9
5 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial Junior 6/9
7 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium Junior 6/9
6 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 6/6
63 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series: Combined Combined 5/30
5 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/30
13 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 5/27
6 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series TT - Junior 5/23
6 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series TT - Junior 5/16
5 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker XC MTB Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 10-13 5/12
4 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/2
9 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Junior Men 4/25

2nd — Series Overall: Junior Men 10-12

Event Category Date Points
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 10-12 10/6 16
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 10/7 20
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 10-12 10/14 20
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10-12 10/28 20
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 10-12 11/3 20
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 11/4 20
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 10-12 11/11 20
136

26th — Series Overall: Junior Men 3/4/5

Event Category Date Points
12 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 10/7 7
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 3/4/5 10/28 6
13

2nd — 2018 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series: Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5

Event Category Date Points
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 9/22 28
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 10/14 28
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 10/20 30
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 11/3 28
114

3rd — Series Overall: Category 3 Men 10-13

Event Category Date Points
5 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 6/11 45
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 6/18 50
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 7/9 80
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 7/16 60
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 7/30 50
285

2nd — Portland Short Track Series: July Standings: Category 3 Men 10-13

Event Category Date Points
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 7/9 80
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 7/16 60
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 7/30 50
190

6th — Portland Short Track Series: June Standings: Category 3 Men 10-13

Event Category Date Points
5 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 6/11 45
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 6/18 50
95

9th — 2018 Oregon Junior Mountain Bike Series: Junior Expert Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Junior Men 4/25 16
16

10th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 10-12 9/1 15
2 Corn Cross Junior Men 10-12 9/9 14
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 10-12 9/22 14
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 10/7 14
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 10-12 10/14 14
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 10-12 10/20 15
13 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 3/4/5 10/20 3
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10-12 10/28 14
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 11/4 14
2 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 10-12 11/10 14
12 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 11/10 4
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 10-12 11/11 28
163

23rd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
5 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial Junior 6/9 11
11

4th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
6 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Junior 6/9 10
6 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 6/27 10
3 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Junior Men 10-13 7/7 26
46

20th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Mountain Bike BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker XC MTB Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 10-13 5/12 11
13 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 5/27 3
3 OBRA Mountain Bike Championship at Alsea Falls: OBRA Mountain Bike Championship: Short Course 10-12 Junior Xc Men 7/28 26
40

2nd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Short Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Junior Men 4/25 7
6 Portland Short Track Series: June Standings Category 3 Men 10-13 6/4 10
2 Portland Short Track Series: July Standings Category 3 Men 10-13 7/9 14
31

2nd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 10-12

Event Category Date Points
3 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1446
1446

3rd — 2018 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 2018 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 299
4 2018 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Junior Men 1/1 297
10 2018 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 291
20 2018 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Junior Men 1/1 281
23 2018 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 278
1446

82nd — 2018 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
9 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Junior Men 4/25 1
4 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/2 1
5 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker XC MTB Category 3 (Novice) Junior Men 10-13 5/12 1
6 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series TT - Junior 5/16 1
6 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series TT - Junior 5/23 1
13 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 5/27 1
5 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/30 1
6 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 6/6 1
7 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium Junior 6/9 1
5 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Time Trial Junior 6/9 1
6 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Criterium: HDO: Points Totals after Criterium Junior 6/9 1
5 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 6/11 1
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 6/18 1
6 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 6/27 1
38 Six Hours of Mt Hood Solo Men Open 7/1 1
3 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Junior Men 10-13 7/7 1
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 7/9 1
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 7/16 1
2 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 7/18 1
3 OBRA Mountain Bike Championship at Alsea Falls: OBRA Mountain Bike Championship: Short Course 10-12 Junior Xc Men 7/28 1
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 7/30 1
9 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 3/4/5 9/1 1
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Junior Men 10-12 9/1 1
11 Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5 9/9 1
2 Corn Cross Junior Men 10-12 9/9 1
19 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 3/4/5 9/22 1
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 10-12 9/22 1
24 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 3/4/5 9/29 1
29 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 10/6 1
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 10-12 10/6 1
12 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 10/7 1
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 10/7 1
20 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 3/4/5 10/14 1
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 10-12 10/14 1
13 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 3/4/5 10/20 1
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 10-12 10/20 1
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 3/4/5 10/28 1
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10-12 10/28 1
29 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 11/3 1
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 10-12 11/3 1
23 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 11/4 1
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 11/4 1
12 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 11/10 1
2 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 10-12 11/10 1
20 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 3/4/5 11/11 1
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 10-12 11/11 1
46

13

Bend, OR

M

18177

8017

2

3/Novice

3

5/Novice

5/Novice

March 11, 2017

December 31, 2021