Bjorn Blankenship

Event Category
1 Bridge City CX Junior Men 9-12
2 Bridge City CX Category 3/4/5 Junior Men
16 Bridge City CX Category 1/2/3/4/5 Junior Men
1 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Junior Men 9-12
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 3/4/5 Junior Men
1 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 9-12 Age Graded
15 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 3/4/5 Junior Men
1 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 9-12
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 3/4/5 Junior Men
DNF CrossWord CX Challenge Junior Men 9-12
DNF CrossWord CX Challenge Category 3/4/5 Junior Men
21 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men
25 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Junior Men 9-12
11 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Junior Men 3/4/5
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Junior Men 10-12
7 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5
29 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 5 Men
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Junior Men 10-12
4 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Junior Men 3/4/5
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13
1 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13
10 Bend Criterium Series: Overall Series Points Junior
13 Bend Criterium Series Men 4/5
6 Bend Criterium Series Junior
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13
8 Bend Criterium Series Junior
3 Six Hours of Mt Hood Skibowl Two-Person Men
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13
2 Coast Hills Classic Category 3 Junior Men 10-13
7 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes: #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Overall Series Results Men Junior
- #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Junior
- #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Overall
- #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Overall Combined
3 Sisters Stampede/XC Mtb Category 3 Junior Men 10-13
DNS #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Overall
DNS #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Overall Combined
6 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Junior Men
24 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Overall
32 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Overall Combined
3 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 3 Junior Men 10-13
DNS #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Junior Men
DNS #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Overall
DNS #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Overall Combined
3 Bear Springs Trap Category 3 (Novice) Men 10-13
6 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Junior Men
22 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Overall
29 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Overall Combined
2 OBRA XC Championships 10-12 Junior Men
2 Mudslinger/ XC MTB Category 3 Men Junior 10-13
1 Echo Red to Red Category 3 Junior Men 10-13

374th — Overall BAR: Category Pro/1/2 Men

Event Category Points
67 Mountain Bike BAR Elite Men 234
Time Trial BAR Category Pro/1/2 Men
Road BAR Category Pro/1/2 Men
234

9th — Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
2 Mountain Bike BAR Junior Men 299
11 Short Track BAR Junior Men 290
24 Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 277
25 Criterium BAR Junior Men 276
30 Time Trial BAR Junior Men 271
1413

30th — Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
7 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes: #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Overall Series Results Men Junior 9
9

11th — Short Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
10 Portland Short Track Series: June Standings Category 3 Men 10-13 6
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13
2 Portland Short Track Series: July Standings Category 3 Men 10-13 14
20

2nd — Mountain Bike BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 Echo Red to Red Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 15
2 Mudslinger/ XC MTB Category 3 Men Junior 10-13 14
2 OBRA XC Championships 10-12 Junior Men 28
3 Bear Springs Trap Category 3 (Novice) Men 10-13 13
3 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 13
3 Sisters Stampede/XC Mtb Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 13
2 Coast Hills Classic Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 14
110

67th — Mountain Bike BAR: Elite Men

Event Category Points
3 Six Hours of Mt Hood Skibowl Two-Person Men 6.0
6.5

24th — Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Junior Men 10-12 15
10 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings Junior Men 9-13 6
11 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Junior Men 10-12 15
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Junior Men 9-12 15
4 Cyclocross Crusade Junior Men 9-12
1 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 9-12 15
1 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 9-12 Age Graded 30
1 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Junior Men 9-12 15
111

25th — Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
10 Bend Criterium Series: Overall Series Points Junior 6
6

3rd — Age-Graded BAR: Junior Men 10-12

Event Category Points
9 Overall BAR Junior Men 1413
1413

4th — Cyclocross Crusade: Series Overall: Junior Men 9-12

Event Category Points
1 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 9-12 26
1 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 9-12 Age Graded 26
1 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Junior Men 9-12 26
78

14th — Cyclocross Crusade: Series Overall: Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Event Category Points
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 15
15 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 4
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 15
34

11th — Blind Date at the Dairy: Junior Men 9-13

Event Category Points
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 12
12

1st — 2019 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series: Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5

Event Category Points
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 30
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Junior Men 9-12 30
1 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 9-12 30
1 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Junior Men 9-12 30
120

10th — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Junior Men 9-13

Event Category Points
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 12
12

4th — Portland Short Track Series: Category 3 Men 10-13

Event Category Points
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 80
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 80
1 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 100
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 80
340

2nd — Portland Short Track Series: July Standings: Category 3 Men 10-13

Event Category Points
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 80
1 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 100
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 80
260

10th — Portland Short Track Series: June Standings: Category 3 Men 10-13

Event Category Points
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 80
80

85th — 2019 Ironman

Event Category Points
1 Echo Red to Red Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 1
2 Mudslinger/ XC MTB Category 3 Men Junior 10-13 1
2 OBRA XC Championships 10-12 Junior Men 1
3 Bear Springs Trap Category 3 (Novice) Men 10-13 1
3 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 1
32 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Overall Combined 1
24 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Overall 1
6 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Junior Men 1
3 Sisters Stampede/XC Mtb Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 1
7 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes: #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Overall Series Results Men Junior 1
2 Coast Hills Classic Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 1
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 1
3 Six Hours of Mt Hood Skibowl Two-Person Men 1
8 Bend Criterium Series Junior 1
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 1
6 Bend Criterium Series Junior 1
13 Bend Criterium Series Men 4/5 1
10 Bend Criterium Series: Overall Series Points Junior 1
1 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 1
2 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 1
4 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Junior Men 3/4/5 1
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Junior Men 10-12 1
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 1
29 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 5 Men 1
7 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5 1
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Junior Men 10-12 1
11 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Junior Men 3/4/5 1
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Junior Men 9-12 1
25 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 1
21 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 1
DNF CrossWord CX Challenge Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 1
DNF CrossWord CX Challenge Junior Men 9-12 1
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 1
1 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 9-12 1
15 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 1
1 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 9-12 Age Graded 1
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 1
1 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Junior Men 9-12 1
16 Bridge City CX Category 1/2/3/4/5 Junior Men 1
2 Bridge City CX Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 1
1 Bridge City CX Junior Men 9-12 1
41

12

Bend, OR

M

18177

8017

3/Novice

3/Novice

3

5/Novice

5/Novice

March 11, 2017

December 31, 2020