Damon Dimick

Event Category Date
52 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/18
50 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Singlespeed 11/11
20 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Singlespeed 10/20
13 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/3
20 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Open Masters 3/4 10/2
DNF Portland Trophy Cup Open Masters 3/4 9/25
19 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Open Masters 3/4 9/25
14 Portland Trophy Cup Open Masters 3/4 9/18
15 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Open Masters 3/4 9/18
20 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/12
15 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Open Masters 3/4 9/11
11 Portland Trophy Cup Open Masters 3/4 9/11
22 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Singlespeed 9/8
11 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/5
26 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Singlespeed 9/1
5 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 3/4 Omnium 8/30
10 Monday PIR: Series Results Masters Men 4/5 30+ 8/20
6 Monday PIR: Series Results Track Bike 8/20
DNF Elite Track State Championships: Sunday Category 4/5 Men Points Race 8/19
2 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4/5 8/16
4 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 8/13
2 Monday PIR Track Bike 8/13
6 The Red Line Criterium Men Fixed Gear 8/12
3 The Red Line Criterium Men 4/5 8/12
1 Portland Design Works Track Omnium Men 3/4/5 8/11
3 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4/5 8/2
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters Team Sprints 7/29
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters 40-49 Keirin 7/29
3 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters 40-49 Points 7/29
3 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters Men 40-49 Scratch 7/29
3 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4/5 7/26
8 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 1/2/3 7/19
8 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Keirin 7/15
2 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4 7/12
37 Bone Machine Crit: TT Men Fixed Gear Criterium 7/8
46 Bone Machine Crit: TT Men 7/8
4 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4 7/5
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Men Team Sprint 6/30
3 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Category 3/4/5 6/30
7 Alpenrose 6-Day: Men Points Race Senior Men 6/23
8 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 1/2/3/4 6/14
DNF 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Road Race Men 4/5 6/10
8 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 3/4 6/7
16 Thursday Night Track Racing - Series Points Totals Men 3/4 5/31
13 Thursday Night Track Racing - Series Points Totals Men 1-3 5/31
6 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 3/4 5/31
13 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 3/4 5/24
DNF Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 5/21
8 Monday PIR Track Bike 5/21
6 Monday PIR - May Individual Series Points Track Bike 5/21
22 Monday PIR - May Individual Series Points Masters Men 4/5 30+ 5/21
9 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 3/4 5/17
25 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 5/14
4 Monday PIR Track Bike 5/14
10 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 3/4 5/10
8 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 5/7
7 Monday PIR Track Bike 5/7
5 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 1/2/3 5/3
DNF Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 4/30
7 Monday PIR Track Bike 4/30
7 Monday PIR: Overall Series Total for April Track Bike 4/30
25 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 4/23
8 Monday PIR Track Bike 4/23
13 Barton Park Circuit Race Masters 3/4/5 Men 40 4/22
16 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 4/16
9 Monday PIR Track Bike 4/16
20 Kings Valley Road Race Masters 40+(Category 3/4/5) 4/14
11 Dirty Circles Masters Men 4/5 35+ 3/18
183 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined 3/11
29 Jack Frost TT Eddy Senior Men 3/11
183 Jack Frost TT Overall: Combined Combined 3/11
29 Jack Frost TT Overall Eddy Senior Men 3/11

21st — Series Overall: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
11 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/5 2
2

20th — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
11 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/5 2
2

33rd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 The Red Line Criterium Men 4/5 8/12 13
13

11th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Criterium BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
6 The Red Line Criterium Men Fixed Gear 8/12 10
10

52nd — 2018 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
11 2018 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 290
290

51st — 2018 Overall BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
28 2018 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 273
33 2018 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 268
541

28th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Portland Design Works Track Omnium Men 3/4/5 8/11 15
15

21st — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters 40-49 Keirin 7/29 28.000
3 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters Men 40-49 Scratch 7/29 26.000
3 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters 40-49 Points 7/29 26.000
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters Team Sprints 7/29 9.000
89.333

54th — 2018 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 2018 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 298
298

3rd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 3/4 5/24 3
3 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Category 3/4/5 6/30 13
16

191st — 2018 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
32 2018 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 269
269

32nd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 1/2/3/4 6/14 8
7 Alpenrose 6-Day: Men Points Race Senior Men 6/23 9
8 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Keirin 7/15 8
25

37th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 40-44

Event Category Date Points
219 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 302
302

219th — 2018 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
21 2018 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 280
279 2018 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 22
302

279th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Barton Park Circuit Race Masters 3/4/5 Men 40 4/22 3
3

52nd — 2018 Overall BAR: Masters Men 4/5

Event Category Date Points
52 2018 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 4/5 1/1 249
249

52nd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Road BAR: Masters Men 4/5

Event Category Date Points
11 Dirty Circles Masters Men 4/5 35+ 3/18 5
5

15th — 2018 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
29 Jack Frost TT Eddy Senior Men 3/11 1
11 Dirty Circles Masters Men 4/5 35+ 3/18 1
20 Kings Valley Road Race Masters 40+(Category 3/4/5) 4/14 1
9 Monday PIR Track Bike 4/16 1
16 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 4/16 1
13 Barton Park Circuit Race Masters 3/4/5 Men 40 4/22 1
8 Monday PIR Track Bike 4/23 1
25 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 4/23 1
7 Monday PIR: Overall Series Total for April Track Bike 4/30 1
7 Monday PIR Track Bike 4/30 1
DNF Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 4/30 1
5 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 1/2/3 5/3 1
7 Monday PIR Track Bike 5/7 1
8 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 5/7 1
10 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 3/4 5/10 1
4 Monday PIR Track Bike 5/14 1
25 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 5/14 1
9 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 3/4 5/17 1
22 Monday PIR - May Individual Series Points Masters Men 4/5 30+ 5/21 1
6 Monday PIR - May Individual Series Points Track Bike 5/21 1
8 Monday PIR Track Bike 5/21 1
DNF Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 5/21 1
13 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 3/4 5/24 1
6 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 3/4 5/31 1
13 Thursday Night Track Racing - Series Points Totals Men 1-3 5/31 1
16 Thursday Night Track Racing - Series Points Totals Men 3/4 5/31 1
8 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 3/4 6/7 1
DNF 10 Barrel Brewing HDO: Road Race Men 4/5 6/10 1
8 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 1/2/3/4 6/14 1
7 Alpenrose 6-Day: Men Points Race Senior Men 6/23 1
3 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Category 3/4/5 6/30 1
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Men Team Sprint 6/30 1
4 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4 7/5 1
46 Bone Machine Crit: TT Men 7/8 1
37 Bone Machine Crit: TT Men Fixed Gear Criterium 7/8 1
2 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4 7/12 1
8 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Keirin 7/15 1
8 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 1/2/3 7/19 1
3 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4/5 7/26 1
3 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters Men 40-49 Scratch 7/29 1
3 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters 40-49 Points 7/29 1
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters 40-49 Keirin 7/29 1
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters Team Sprints 7/29 1
3 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4/5 8/2 1
1 Portland Design Works Track Omnium Men 3/4/5 8/11 1
3 The Red Line Criterium Men 4/5 8/12 1
6 The Red Line Criterium Men Fixed Gear 8/12 1
2 Monday PIR Track Bike 8/13 1
4 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 8/13 1
2 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4/5 8/16 1
DNF Elite Track State Championships: Sunday Category 4/5 Men Points Race 8/19 1
6 Monday PIR: Series Results Track Bike 8/20 1
10 Monday PIR: Series Results Masters Men 4/5 30+ 8/20 1
5 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 3/4 Omnium 8/30 1
26 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Singlespeed 9/1 1
11 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/5 1
22 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Singlespeed 9/8 1
11 Portland Trophy Cup Open Masters 3/4 9/11 1
15 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Open Masters 3/4 9/11 1
20 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/12 1
15 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Open Masters 3/4 9/18 1
14 Portland Trophy Cup Open Masters 3/4 9/18 1
19 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Open Masters 3/4 9/25 1
DNF Portland Trophy Cup Open Masters 3/4 9/25 1
20 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Open Masters 3/4 10/2 1
13 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/3 1
20 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Singlespeed 10/20 1
50 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Singlespeed 11/11 1
52 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/18 1
69

45

Tigard, OR

M

4233

3/Novice

3/Novice

4

4

4

Not a current member