Monday PIR: Overall Series Total for April

Portland International Raceway, OR
April 30, 2018

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated May 2, 2018 at 9:03 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 35
2 8023 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 27
3 8066 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
4 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15
5 8062 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14
6 8089 Alex Amparo PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14
7 8043 Calvin Steele 12
8 8230 Parker Green TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 12
9 8017 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11
10 8016 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11
11 8099 Tasman Alexander 10
12 8082 Nels Martin Dialed Cycling Team 8
13 5388 Tyler Brown 8
14 8046 Gavin Newman 5
15 8065 Madeline Stover 5

Masters Men 1/2/3 30+

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 37
2 106 Felipe Nystrom 37
3 860 Christian Tresser 35
4 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 24
5 103 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 24
6 111 Kyle Roberts Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 16
7 127 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 16
8 162 Mark Shimahara 14
9 138 Tim Reinhart 12
10 843 Anthony Monteleone Team Wooly Mammoth 10
11 354 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10
12 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8
13 362 Perry York Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 8
14 144 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 7
15 358 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 7
16 175 Henrique Serra 6
17 997 John Walrod 5
18 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4
19 4202 Rodrigo Colin 4
20 339 Bill Dolan Team Dr Will Bar 3
21 826 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 3
22 814 Steve Schwaeber 2
23 791 Daniel Pasley 2
24 511 Chris Schomaker Grown Rogue Cycling Team 2

Masters Men 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team City Total Pts
1 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 38
2 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar Team Dr Will Bar 24
3 988 John Mitchem TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 18
4 990 Craig Hamilton 0.0 14
5 456 Christine A Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 12
6 362 Perry York Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12
7 819 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 11
8 336 David Thielen II Team Dr Will Bar 10
9 469 Mark Crawford Grown Rogue Cycling Team 10
10 504 Michael Medina 10
11 689 Casey Patton 8
12 365 Christopher Bright 8
13 674 Gary Cornilles 5
14 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4
15 846 Bob Grummel 3
16 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing 2

Masters Men 4/5 30+

Num Name Team City Total Pts
1 5081 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team Dialed Cycling Team 43
2 5080 Shaun Martin Dialed Cycling Team Dialed Cycling Team 36
3 5028 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team Dialed Cycling Team 32
4 5235 Adam Goulet 0.0 25
5 5342 Andrew Santos Union Cycling 25
6 4141 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 23
7 4117 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 21
8 4019 Chris Lind Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10
9 4046 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 8
10 4073 Paul Wroblewski The Club Roule 8
11 5283 Bob Pool 8
12 5732 Greg Schmitt Trusty Switchblade 7
13 5234 Tony Escobar Word-RCB by Cyclisme 6
14 5470 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com 6
15 4054 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 5
16 4047 Gavin McGregor 4
17 4053 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 4
18 4187 Kevin Brosnan 3
19 5991 Joel Mora 2
20 4238 Nick Wood 2

Masters Men 4/5 50+

Num Name Team City Total Pts
1 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45
2 4007 Chad Butler Team S&M de Femmes 30
3 4105 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 24
4 5120 Christophe Berteau-pavy 0.0 22
5 4164 Sean Galloway Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14
6 4069 Brian Dessinger 12
7 5035 Tom Kelly 9
8 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 8
9 5141 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 8
10 4139 Jay Hamlin Dialed Cycling Team 8
11 4149 Andrew Nemecek Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 7
12 5301 Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team 7
13 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 6
14 33 Jason Bietz 5
15 5056 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5
16 4034 Dirk Vander Laan 4
17 5362 Tom Vaughan 3
18 4012 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3
19 5424 Scotland Thede 2

Novice

Num Name Team City Total Pts
1 1 Jeff Schultz 0.0 30
2 5209 Kieron Crossley Dialed Cycling Team Dialed Cycling Team 23
3 5161 Jesse Tonkinson 0.0 18
4 5410 Miguel Lopez 0.0 15
5 5239 Andrew Weiler Dialed Cycling Team Dialed Cycling Team 15
6 5114 Adam Burgess 12
7 5162 Geoffrey Simmons The Club Roule 12
8 5172 Patrick Sullivan Dialed Cycling Team 11
9 8099 Tasman Alexander 10
10 5422 Jason Pruiett 8
11 Chris Cullen 8
12 5668 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 8
13 5174 Christian Clay Dialed Cycling Team 7
14 5404 Todd Ahrens Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 7
15 7056 Nori La Rue 7
16 7044 Kathleen Richardson 6
17 15 Chris Basham 6
18 5388 Tyler Brown 5
19 6030 Chris Peddie 4
20 5155 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 4
21 5450 Ricky Houston 4
22 5305 Andrei Amparo 3
23 5135 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 130 Seth Patla PDX TI 30
2 395 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 27
3 5027 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 10

Track Bike

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 103 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46
2 138 Tim Reinhart 32
3 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 24
4 144 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 15
5 563 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14
6 101 Jeremy Russell 12
7 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12
8 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 11
9 6031 Lucas Strain 10
10 5082 Quinlan Pfiffer Team UP 10
11 9 William Santana 7
12 5113 Alexander Zybin Team UP 7
13 482 Parry Sample 7
14 27 Kyle Mensing 7
15 4069 Brian Dessinger 4
16 5025 Tim Valenti Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 3
17 34 Tasman Alexander 3
18 4027 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 207 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 42
2 225 Andrea Fisk 14
3 435 Erica Menze Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12
4 270 Leia Tyrrell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10
5 7045 Juliet Hochman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 7126 Elise Lagerstrom 22
2 7045 Juliet Hochman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 19
3 482 Parry Sample 19
4 7001 Holly Baird 15
5 8088 Mckenna Mckee 14
6 7390 Lydia Berndt 14
7 7131 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 12
8 7062 Lisa Wourms Dialed Cycling Team 10
9 7302 Carley Leins 10
10 20 Nicole Beckwith 8
11 7297 Trenna Sharpe Dialed Cycling Team 7
12 19 Emma Follender 5
13 7033 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte 4