Psycho Cross #1

Eugene, OR
October 4, 2008

Part of the Psycho Cross

Updated May 19, 2009 at 8:08 AM

Beginner Men CCX

Num Name Team
1 2033 CHRISTOPHER SHULTZ
2 2 Jim Becker
3 508 Eric Selker Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 7 James NEAL
5 6 Keisuke Hasegawa
6 0-b James Murez Hutch's-Eugene
7 1 Zack Lewis
8 4
9 8 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene

Beginner Women

Num Name Team
1 2957 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
2 205 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 13 Michelle Baumann
4 92 Gita Walling The Path
5 59 Katherine Reinhart
6 492 Elizabeth Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
7 17 Kelly Sandow

Junior

Num Name Team
1 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
2 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
3 8 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 988 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene

Masters A

Num Name Team
1 206-a Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 2122 david baker Sunnyside Sports

Masters B 35+

Num Name Team
1 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 1456 Alan Ott Rock Lobster
3 2066 Mark Bradley
4 526 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
5 314 Chris Wherity Collin's Cycle Shop
6 1350 Jeff Sakacsi Darkhorse

Masters B 50+

Num Name Team
1 2056 Ron Strasser Team S+M
2 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
3 9 Rick Gregory

Masters C 35+

Num Name
1 1948 blaine zumwalt

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 419 Julia Fudge Poplollies
2 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men A

Num Name Team
1 830 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
2 15 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling
3 641 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes
4 739 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks
5 1521 Ruben Markstrom
6 824 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team

Men B

Num Name Team
1 219-b Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 10 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
3 1580 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
4 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
5 1258 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
6 865 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene
7 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
8 1565 Scott Hill Mob Squad/UBuild It

Men C

Num Name Team
1 c127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 2025 Brian Nelson
3 2599 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 5 Jason Boone Team PBR
5 2514 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 60 Jon Muyskens Chain Agents
7 2031 chapell miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 3 Ryan Garner
9 2490 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 63 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Rebound Racing
11 c445 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas

Singlespeed

Num Name Team
1 1545 Luke DeMoe Hutch's-Eugene
2 14 Boone Tompkins BMF
3 2347 Matt Baumann Wheel Works
4 66 Christian Ward The Path/BMF
5 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
6 16 Wes Cipriotti Life Cycle Bike Shop
7 12 Garrett Kovacs Velove
8 5-s Jason Boone Team PBR
9 60-s Jon Muyskens Chain Agents
10 1433 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
11 11 Alexander Hongo Velove

Women A

Num Name
1 203 Kori Kunz
2 236 Jill Howe

Women B

Num Name Team
1 116-wb Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health
2 257 jaini VS-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 2952 Kalli Phillips
4 16 Lindsay Jones