NWX Criterium

Bend, OR
June 27, 2008

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team
1 382 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com
2 674 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 571 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
4 1513 Erik Edgar Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 361 Doug Perrin ZteaM
6 742 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
7 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 734 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
9 675 Loren Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
10 673 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
11 1514 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
12 645 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling

Cat 4/5 Men

Num Name Team
1 1058 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports
2 2504 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend
3 1037 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 1238 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 1028 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend
6 2793 Brandon Chiu Stadium Cycling
7 1024 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 29 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
9 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
10 1294 David Heritage Wheelworks
11 1466 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 2050 Jeff Harwood North River Racing
13 33 Lance Kasari
14 1477 David Nibbley
15 1490 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
16 32 Brian Merritt Hutch's Bend
17 2096 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports
18 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team
1 915 Ian Boswell CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
2 141 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
3 1784 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team
4 1704 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
5 1796 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab
6 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
7 139 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
8 1602 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com
9 1770 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team
10 1722 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
11 34 Brig Brandt Rebound Sports Performance Lab
12 28 Chrissy Ruiter ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
13 35 John Fry Hutch's Bend

Women

Num Name Team
1 28 Chrissy Ruiter ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
2 209 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
3 474 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 22 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 26 Zoe Roy Sunnyside Sports
6 23 Evelyn Dong Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
7 21 Michelle Bazemore
8 25 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete
9 255 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
10 250 Lynn Albrow Central Oregon Velo
11 2914 Amanda Atwill Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
12 1175 Brenna Knowles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
13 2806 Lea Julson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8