Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 21, 2008

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Masters Men

Num Name Team Points
1 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15
2 1613 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 12
3 659 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing 11
4 159 Todd Fawcett 9
5 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
6 161 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 8
7 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 8
8 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 8
9 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 6
10 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
11 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
12 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 2
13 1728 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1
14 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 1
15 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
16 23 Dave Campbell
17 778 William Zale
18 515 Kevin Chudy bicycleattorney.com
19 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
20 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
22 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
23 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1149 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 19
2 2336 Shawn Bostad Gateway Bicycles 18
3 2744 Shaun Lindsay 14
4 1244 alex gonzalez Portland Velo 8
5 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 7
6 2657 Matt Gilman 6
7 2545 Mike Emerson 5
8 1057 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct 4
9 2471 Thomas Hainisch 4
10 2034 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 2
11 1050 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 2
12 1341 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 1
13 2015 Bob Williams Portland Velo
14 2721 Russ Patterson Portland Velo
15 1373 Jon Ragsdale
16 2481 Edward Reagan
17 1727 Ben Needham Portland Velo
18 2558 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
19 1157 Mark Loder Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
20 1355 Rick Carlson
21 2155 Napoleon Cortez
22 21 Kevin Stone
23 2381 Mark Schafer
24 1791 Jon Polonsky
25 2542 Brian Barker
26 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne

Novice Masters Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2482 steve popp 15
2 19 Mike Davis 12
3 787 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing 10
4 2752 Thane Hubbard 8
5 1711 Jefferson Vowell Cat 6 7
6 2413 Ben Litton 6
7 2741 Shawn Dimke Cat 6 5
8 2385 Peter Casey 4
9 2436 Marc Romano 3
10 20 Mike Davis 2
11 4222 Paul Kovacevic 2
12 2742 John LeBrun
13 2346 Jay Henke Cat 6
14 1526 Nate Vitagliano
15 2646 Martin Shellard

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 2888 Heather Radke 15
2 2421 Anna Vaughe 12
3 2906 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 10
4 1908 Heather Campbell Team Beer 8
5 2472 Sallyanne Ellis 7
6 453 Annie Hartman OrganicAthlete 6
7 2459 Mindy Thygeson 5
8 1773 Elaine Wells-Gray 4
9 234 Kari Hoover Longview 3
10 22 Susan Peithman 2
11 2470 Erivadette Estrata
12 2455 Lori Lane
13 2889 Betty Farrier Sorella Forte

Senior Women

Num Name Team Points
1 2951 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 20
2 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 15
3 795 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 12
4 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 8
5 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 8
6 2985 lori loesche 6
7 217 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 5
8 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 5