Monday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
July 21, 2008

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 161 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 34
2 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 28
3 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 26
4 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 21
5 146 Jeff Bannink Nike Cycling 20
6 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 19
7 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 17
8 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15
9 159 Todd Fawcett 12
10 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 11
11 659 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing 11
12 877 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10
13 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9
14 160 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 8
15 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 6
16 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
17 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 6
18 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 5
19 2468 Mike Sheppard 5
20 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
21 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 3
22 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo 2
23 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 2
24 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
25 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 2
26 13 Gordie Cumming 2
27 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 2
28 390 Michael Lujan 1
29 1728 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1
30 1770 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1149 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 51
2 2336 Shawn Bostad Gateway Bicycles 39
3 2744 Shaun Lindsay 29
4 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 17
5 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 15
6 1270 Drew Tracy 343 Racing 13
7 1729 Justin Serna Word-RCB 10
8 1341 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 10
9 1244 alex gonzalez Portland Velo 8
10 1 Shaun Conley 7
11 2410 Chris Clemow 6
12 1523 Mike Berta 6
13 2657 Matt Gilman 6
14 1144 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 5
15 1373 Jon Ragsdale 5
16 2545 Mike Emerson 5
17 1157 Mark Loder Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 4
18 2062 Steve Ryker Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 4
19 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 4
20 1057 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct 4
21 2471 Thomas Hainisch 4
22 1090 Scott Sloat Nike Cycling 3
23 75 Erik Jorgensen 2
24 1064 Andrew Jensen 2
25 2034 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 2
26 1050 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 2

Novice Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 787 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing 32
2 73 steve popp 25
3 2752 Thane Hubbard 23
4 2412 Derek Aqui Team Rose City 20
5 2360 matthew cordeiro 15
6 2745 Greg Kowalsky 12
7 2741 Shawn Dimke Cat 6 12
8 2413 Ben Litton 12
9 19 Mike Davis 12
10 2385 Peter Casey 11
11 76 Kent Myers 8
12 1711 Jefferson Vowell 7
13 2337 Philippe Blanchard 6
14 2335 Kevin O'Connell 6
15 2705 Jimmy Candelaria Yakima Bike Vigilantes 4
16 2646 Martin Shellard 3
17 1712 Will Cortez 3
18 2436 Marc Romano 3
19 20 Mike Davis 2
20 4222 Paul Kovacevic 2

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 2888 Heather Radke 42
2 2906 Marylynn King 22
3 2421 Anna Vaughn 19
4 2830 Allison Hammond 15
5 2437 Katie Gilmer 10
6 2947 Erica Gielow 10
7 453 Annie Hartman OrganicAthlete 9
8 2815 Kristin McCarthy 8
9 2985 lori loesche 8
10 1908 Heather Campbell 8
11 2842 Leigh Wheeler 7
12 1773 Elaine Wells-Gray 7
13 2472 Sally Yanneecus 7
14 2411 Tiffany Severson 6
15 2829 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 6
16 2443 Janet Gillis 5
17 1742 Anne Hartgerink 5
18 2559 Mindy Thygeson 5
19 1743 Michelle Tchikawa 4
20 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 4
21 234 Kari Hoover 3
22 2919 Sherry Schwenderlauf 2
23 2455 Lori Lane 2
24 22 Susan Peithman 2

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 2951 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 52
2 795 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 38
3 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 25
4 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 23
5 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 18
6 2957 Marca Murphy 17
7 217 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 12
8 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 12
9 85 Karen Henry 10
10 2976 Colleen Flaherty 8
11 2985 lori loesche 6
12 2411 Tiffany Severson 5
13 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 5
14 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 5
15 2925 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 4
16 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 4
17 2881 Tera Cushman 3