Fast Twitch Fridays

Portland, OR
May 8, 2009

Part of the Fast Twitch Fridays

If you have questions or corrections, please email Jen Featheringill.

Updated January 15, 2010 at 10:39 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Time
1 1242 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 13.46
2 2740 Randy Nickerson Kraynick's 13.71
3 Cameron Duff Word-RCB 13.85
4 1060 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 14.10
5 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 14.25
6 1189 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear 14.30
7 1493 Julian Deiss 14.44
8 Byron Breeden 14.55
9 2870 andrew trask Team Cthulhu 14.75
10 2660 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 14.76
11 2888 Jamie Fitzgerald 14.89
12 2878 Todd Fleischmann 15.18
13 637 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15.23
14 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB 15.75
15 2968 Aubrey Edwards Word-RCB 15.89
16 Alexander Clemens 16.14
17 2260 Darren Smith Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 16.19
18 1461 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 16.23
19 2421 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club 17.02

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Time
1 216 Debra Windus United Finance 16.19
2 446 Sharon Anderson Team Beer 16.94
3 1507 Amy Shepard 16.96
4 409 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 17.66
5 Heather Campbell Team Beer 18.21
6 2741 Kristine Schrader 19.33

Masters

Num Name Team Time
1 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 13.33
2 753 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 13.46
3 2003 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 14.73
4 1156 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 15.04
5 Stephen Hemminger 15.04
6 2057 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 15.53
7 2021 Einar Traa Portland Velo 17.08
8 2103 Bill Croswell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 17.73
9 2275 Jim Lee Fratello Vecchio 20.63

Open Men

Num Name Team Time
1 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 12.37
2 699 zachary kovalcik Team Beer 12.73
3 2656 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB 12.94
4 907 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 13.01
5 2591 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs 13.26
6 157 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 13.58
7 160 Brian Abers Bike Central 13.70
8 696 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 13.76
9 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 14.09
10 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance 14.26
11 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 14.31
12 Patrick Jacks Meg's Maniacs 14.45
13 2290 George Carder Team Beer 14.58
14 John Howe Team Beer 14.65

Open Women

Num Name Team Time
1 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 13.97
2 289 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin BRIHOP 14.29
3 Anna Knoblock Bike Central 14.96
4 2948 Jane Chateaubriand Starbucks 15.49
5 297 Camille Hook BRIHOP 15.53
6 476 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 16.17