Stephen Bedford

Event Category
DNF Kruger's Crossing CCX Category B
9 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Road: Combined Combined
13 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Mountain Bike/Road Combined: Combined Combined
8 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Mountain Bike/Road Combined Open
2 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Road Cat 3
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 3/4
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Cat 3
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 3
5 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4
6 Team Beer Track Race Category 3
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3
8 OBRA Criterium Championships Men 3
15 Gresham Criterium Category 3
2 Track National Qualifier: Team Pursuit (OBRA Championship) Men
4 Track National Qualifier: Team Sprints (OBRA Championship) Men
1 Track National Qualifier: Points Race Men
2 Mid-Summer Criterium Series: Series Standings Senior Men
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men
3 OUCH Men Cat 3
7 OUCH: Combined Combined
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men
6 Mid-Summer Criterium Series Senior Men
2 Mid-Summer Criterium Series Category 1/2/3 Men
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men 4
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3
1 Mt. Tabor Series Category 4 Men
6 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuit Category 4
1 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Category 4 Men
4 Mt. Tabor Series Cat 4 Men
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Points Races Cat 4/5
1 Mt. Tabor Series Cat 4
2 Swan Island Criterium Men 4/5
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Category 4
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Category 4
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 4
3 Mt. Tabor Series Cat 4
DQ Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3
7 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: June Series Master Men
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4
31 Mt. Tabor Series Cat 4
1 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Men Category 5
1 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Category 4
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Category 4/5, Omnium
3 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: 2K Pursuit Master Men
2 Mst/Jr Track Race Series Master Men 30-39
6 Fast Twitch Fridays: May Series Beginner Men
25 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4
33 Rehearsal Road Race Men Cat 4
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner Men
34 Silverton RR Cat 4/5 Men
2 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men Category 5
10 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner Men
9 Tuesday PIR: April Series Cat 4/5
27 Table Rock RR Cat 4/5 Men
3 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5
39 King's Valley RR Men Cat 4/5
39 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5
27 Piece of Cake RR Men 5
17 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men 4/5
37 Cherry Pie Men Cat 5 (B)

12th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 30-34

Event Category Points
398 2009 Overall BAR Masters Men 243
243

47th — 2009 Ironman

Event Category Points
37 Cherry Pie Men Cat 5 (B) 1
17 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men 4/5 1
27 Piece of Cake RR Men 5 1
39 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5 1
39 King's Valley RR Men Cat 4/5 1
3 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5 1
27 Table Rock RR Cat 4/5 Men 1
10 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner Men 1
2 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men Category 5 1
34 Silverton RR Cat 4/5 Men 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner Men 1
33 Rehearsal Road Race Men Cat 4 1
25 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 1
2 Mst/Jr Track Race Series Master Men 30-39 1
3 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: 2K Pursuit Master Men 1
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Category 4/5, Omnium 1
1 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Category 4 1
1 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Men Category 5 1
31 Mt. Tabor Series Cat 4 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 1
DQ Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3 1
3 Mt. Tabor Series Cat 4 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 4 1
2 Swan Island Criterium Men 4/5 1
1 Mt. Tabor Series Cat 4 1
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Points Races Cat 4/5 1
4 Mt. Tabor Series Cat 4 Men 1
1 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Category 4 Men 1
6 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuit Category 4 1
1 Mt. Tabor Series Category 4 Men 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 1
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men 4 1
2 Mid-Summer Criterium Series Category 1/2/3 Men 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 1
3 OUCH Men Cat 3 1
1 Track National Qualifier: Points Race Men 1
2 Track National Qualifier: Team Pursuit (OBRA Championship) Men 1
4 Track National Qualifier: Team Sprints (OBRA Championship) Men 1
15 Gresham Criterium Category 3 1
8 OBRA Criterium Championships Men 3 1
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 1
6 Team Beer Track Race Category 3 1
5 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 3 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 3/4 1
2 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Road Cat 3 1
DNF Kruger's Crossing CCX Category B 1
47

398th — 2009 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
58 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR Masters Men 243
243

34th — 2009 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
9 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 292
139 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR Category 4 Men 162
2 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR Category 4 Men 299
753

19th — 2009 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
44 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 257
23 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 278
19 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR Category 3 Men 282
817

108th — 2009 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
65 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR Senior Men 236
36 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR Senior Men 265
501

2nd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
6 Fast Twitch Fridays: May Series Beginner Men 15
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Category 4/5, Omnium 25
1 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Category 4 30
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Category 4 30
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Points Races Cat 4/5 25
1 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Category 4 Men 60
6 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuit Category 4 30
215

15th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Points
2 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men Category 5 25
1 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Men Category 5 30
55

65th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
6 Mid-Summer Criterium Series Senior Men 15
15

19th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
6 Team Beer Track Race Category 3 15
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Cat 3 30
45

36th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men 25.000
2 Track National Qualifier: Team Pursuit (OBRA Championship) Men 12.500
4 Track National Qualifier: Team Sprints (OBRA Championship) Men 12.667
1 Track National Qualifier: Points Race Men 30.000
80.167

23rd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
3 OUCH Men Cat 3 22
2 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Road Cat 3 25
47

139th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
9 Tuesday PIR: April Series Cat 4/5 9
9

9th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
1 Mt. Tabor Series: Overall Category 4 Men 30
2 Swan Island Criterium Men 4/5 25
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men 4 30
85

44th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
15 Gresham Criterium Category 3 1
8 OBRA Criterium Championships Men 3 22
23

58th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
3 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: 2K Pursuit Master Men 22
7 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: June Series Master Men 13
35

1st — Mt. Tabor Series: Overall: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
3 Mt. Tabor Series Cat 4 50
1 Mt. Tabor Series Cat 4 100
4 Mt. Tabor Series Cat 4 Men 40
1 Mt. Tabor Series Category 4 Men 200
390

36

Portland, OR

M

6549

777

A

1

1

April 6, 2009

December 31, 2014