Alpenrose Sixday

Portland, OR
June 29, 2009

Part of the Alpenrose Sixday

If you have order of finish questions, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 1, 2009 at 12:40 AM

Six-day A

Name Team City Points Laps
1 Julian Kyer TREK-Livestrong Boulder, Co 18 0
1 Iggy Silva Rock Racing San Diego, Ca
2 Cody O'Reilly Bissell Pro Cycling Team Santa Barbara, Ca
2 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland, Or 15 0
3 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland, Or
3 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland, Or 32 -1
4 Evan Elken Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Lake Oswego, Or 10 -1
4 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver, WA
5 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Portland, Or 8 -1
5 Per Bjesse BRIHOP Portland, Or
6 Joshua Ryan Bulldogue tout Noir Chicago, IL 4 -2
6 Jack Lindquist Incycle/Swarm! Los Angeles, Ca
7 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing Portland OR
7 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing Portland, Or -2
8 William Santana East Point Track Club Atlanta, GA
8 Alex Dreyer East Point Track Club Decatur, GA -2
DNS Maurice Monge San Jose Ca
DNS zachary kovalcik Team Beer Portland, Or

Six-day B

Name Team City Points Laps
1 George Carder Team Beer Portland, Or 26 0
1 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland, Or
2 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland, Or
2 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Portland, Or 20 0
3 Patrick Jacks Meg's Maniacs Aloha, Or
3 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs Portland, Or 8 0
4 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer Portland, Or 20 -1
4 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Portland, Or
5 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland, Or 8 -1
5 Mark Duff Veloforma Banks, Or
6 Peter Drach Portland, OR 6 -1
6 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland, Or
7 Jay Brown Portland Velo Portland, Or
7 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo Beaverton, Or 4 -1
8 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver, WA
8 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver, WA -1
9 Brian Abers BRIHOP -4
9 Camille Hook BRIHOP Portland, OR

Six-day Women

Name Team City Points Laps
1 dena eaton Hawk Relay La Jolla, Ca 32 0
1 Valerie Brostrom Bouldogue Tout Noir Chicago, IL
2 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin BRIHOP/PSU Portland, OR
2 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP Portland, OR 20 -1
3 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles Portland, OR 15 -1
3 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team Portland, OR
4 Elena Larson BRIHOP Portland, OR 11 -1
4 Megan Dean Swarm! Los Angeles Ca
5 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver, WA 11 -2
5 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella-Kona/Olsen Twins Portland, OR