Alpenrose Sixday: Pursuit

Portland, OR
June 29, 2009

Part of the Alpenrose Sixday

Updated July 1, 2009 at 12:41 AM

Six Day A

Name Team City Time
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland, Or 03:59.85
1 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland, Or
2 Cody O'Reilly Bissell Pro Cycling Team Santa Barbara, Ca
2 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland, Or 04:01.53
3 Iggy Silva Rock Racing San Diego, Ca
3 Julian Kyer TREK-Livestrong Boulder, Co 04:03.17
4 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Portland, Or 04:05.43
4 Per Bjesse BRIHOP Portland, Or
5 Evan Elken Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Lake Oswego, Or 04:08.30
5 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver, WA
6 Joshua Ryan Bulldogue tout Noir Chicago, IL 04:10.94
6 Jack Lindquist Incycle/Swarm! Los Angeles, Ca
7 William Santana East Point Track Club Atlanta, GA
7 Alex Dreyer East Point Track Club Decatur, GA 04:15.39
8 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing Portland OR
8 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing Portland, Or 04:18.85
9 Maurice Monge San Jose Ca 04:19.71
9 zachary kovalcik Team Beer Portland, Or

Six Day B

Name Team City Time
1 George Carder Team Beer Portland, Or 04:20.71
1 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland, Or
2 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Portland, Or
2 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer Portland, Or 04:21.06
3 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland, Or
3 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Portland, Or 04:22.33
4 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland, Or 04:27.70
4 Mark Duff Veloforma Banks, Or
5 Peter Drach Portland, OR 04:27.92
5 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland, Or
6 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo Beaverton, Or 04:27.97
6 Jay Brown Portland Velo Portland, Or
7 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver, WA
7 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver, WA 04:32.61
8 Patrick Jacks Meg's Maniacs Aloha, Or
8 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs Portland, Or 04:38.64
9 Brian Abers BRIHOP 04:45.68
9 Camille Hook BRIHOP Portland, OR

Six Day Women

Name Team City Time
1 dena eaton Hawk Relay La Jolla, Ca 04:29.73
1 Valerie Brostrom Bouldogue Tout Noir Chicago, IL
2 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin BRIHOP/PSU Portland, Oregon
2 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP Portland, Oregon 04:39.92
3 Elena Larson BRIHOP Portland, Oregon 04:51.45
3 Megan Dean Swarm! Los Angeles Ca
4 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver, WA 04:57.59
4 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella-Kona/Olsen Twins Portland, Oregon
5 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles Portland, Oregon 05:18.01
5 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team Portland, Oregon