Diamond Lake NW Challenge XC MTB

Diamond Lake, OR
September 5, 2009

Updated September 8, 2009 at 2:57 PM

Cat 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age Time
1 3 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 26 2:14:49
2 9 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports 33 2:16:01
3 7 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 34 2:16:38
4 2 Cameron Gentry 29 2:49:40
5 4 Dustin Ward 33 2:50:43

Cat 1 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age Time
1 12 David Cloninger Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 40 2:10:13
2 10 James Shingleton 35 2:13:28
3 6 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 40 2:26:13
4 11 Steve West Hutch's-Eugene 42 2:46:20

Cat 1 Men 45+

Num Name Age Time
1 12 Sean Olmstead 45 2:31:26

Cat 2 Men 15-18

Num Name Age Time
1 101 Timothy Jaynes 15 1:43:11
2 128 Brian Fawcett 17 2:01:31

Cat 2 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age Time
1 109 Ben Bronson 29 1:45:28
2 106 Tyler Miller Bloom/MTB LLC 32 1:48:31
3 108 Seth Schreiber 33 1:50:15
4 112 Bill Lookabaugh Fundamental Bike 30 1:58:33
5 113 Sean Lewis 22 1:58:35
DNF 110 Seth Bernard 34

Cat 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age Time
1 114 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 41 1:38:54
2 122 Joe Chaves 39 1:39:50
3 125 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com 44 1:41:18
4 115 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 39 1:43:54
5 123 mike ganim 44 1:45:56
6 116 Brian Bowles 36 1:46:59
7 119 Ryan Champion Galen Cycles 36 1:51:19
8 103 Mark Miskowiec Sunnyside Sports 39 1:52:24
9 124 Richard Bush Pistis 41 1:55:29
10 117 Cliff McCann Pistis 44 2:00:41
11 118 Lee Bauck Shiloh Cyclery 39 2:01:31
12 102 Chris Wherity Siuslaw Cycling Team 39 2:01:54
13 111 Thomas Holt 41 2:21:55
14 105 Cedric Kohler 2:28:48

Cat 2 Men 45-54

Num Name Team Age Time
1 126 Jay Palubeski 47 1:43:13
2 104 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 54 1:46:58
3 100 Steve Law Pistis 51 2:09:37
4 127 David Schlatter Greenridge Physical Therapy 46 2:47:25

Cat 2 Men 55+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 107 Patrick Coughlin AMOS Racing 57 2:04:17

Cat 2 Women

Num Name Age Time
1 121 Amy Champion 34 2:04:29

Cat 3 Junior Men U-14

Num Name Team Age Time
1 166 Andrew Scott 14 1:22:39
2 156 Chase Ganim 12 1:34:33
3 163 Dylan Nieva Boys & Girls Club 11 2:12:39

Cat 3 Men 15-18

Num Name Age Time
1 162 Keith Fawcett 15 1:34:09

Cat 3 Men 35+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 152 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 49 1:12:17
2 161 Cory Fawcett Pistis 47 1:21:10
3 155 Mark Read 39 1:22:08
4 150 Robert Jaynes Pistis 43 1:23:26
5 165 Don Scott 51 1:32:57

Cat 3 Women 19+

Num Name Age Time
1 157 Natalie McGowan 25 1:33:54
2 153 Linda Ganim 41 1:33:45

Cat 3 Women U-18

Num Name Age Time
1 154 Maddie Chaves 14 1:25:48

Pro

Num Name Team Age Time
1 13 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 33 2:00:16
2 14 Sloan Anderson Pro Air/HFA 38 2:03:37
3 15 Bear Perrin Pistis 38 2:08:16
4 5 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles 32 2:12:10
5 1 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 29 2:14:39