Bear Springs Trap STXC

Government Camp, OR
April 25, 2009

Send order of finish questions or corrections to mtbraceregistration@skibowl.com. Spelling corrections can go to webmaster@obra.org

Updated May 15, 2009 at 4:04 AM

Category I Men 19-34

Name Team Laps
1 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling 9
2 Ryan Evans Pistis 8
3 Andy Skeen Disco Velo 8

Category I Men 35-44

Name Team Laps
1 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 9
2 Scott Bradway Team S+M 9
3 James Jonke Tireless Velo 8
4 david baker Sunnyside Sports 8
DNF Paul Sullivin Vista Ridge Velo

Category I Women

Name Team Laps
1 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports 7

Category II 35+ Women

Name Team Laps
1 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 7
2 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Portland Velo 7
3 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
4 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 6

Category II Men 35-44

Name Team Laps
1 Tom Keller Pistis 8
2 Roger Wimberly Pistis 8
3 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 7
4 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 7
5 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 7
6 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB 6

Category II Men 45-54

Name Team Laps
1 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 8
1 Austin Line 8
2 Tim Plummer Half Fast Velo 8
3 Dustin Miller Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 8
4 Ben Ivory Pistis 7
5 Steven Carlino Pistis 7
DNF Matt Plummer Central Oregon Racing

Category II Men Under 18

Name Team Laps
1 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 8
2 Brian Fawcett Pistis 7

Category II Women

Name Team Laps
1 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 7
2 Natalie Evans Pistis 6

Category III Men 10-14

Name Team Laps
1 William Wodrich MDSEF 7
DNF Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB

Category III Men 35+

Name Team Laps
1 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 7
2 Lee Bauck Shilo Cyclery 7
3 Scott Pierce Pistis 7
4 Cory Fawcett Pistis 6

Category III Women

Name Team Laps
1 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
2 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 6
3 Heather Carlino Pistis 5

Category III Women Under 18

Name Team Laps
1 Britney Wimberly Pistis 4

Pro Men

Name Team Laps
1 Ben Thompson Cannondale 9
2 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 9
3 Matthew Slaven Kona/Dakine 8
4 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 8

Pro Women

Name Team Laps
1 Sue Butler Mona-Vie/Cannondale 8

Singlespeed

Name Team Laps
1 Kurt Haas Capitol Subaru Cycling 8
2 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 7
3 David Bisers Veloshop 7
4 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB 7
5 Scott Barker 7
DNF John Foulston Portland Velo