Eugene Time Trial Series: Combined Results by Time

Eugene, OR
April 25, 2006

Part of the Eugene Time Trial Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Combined

Name Team Category Time
1 John Williams OHPV Recumbent 27:15
2 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Pro 1/2 Men 33:31
3 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene Pro 1/2 Men 33:40
4 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 3 Men 34:09
5 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club Category 4/5 Men 34:12
6 Todd Marley OHPV Recumbent 34:15
7 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing Category 3 Men 34:51
8 Doug Turnbull EWEB Windpower Category 3 Men 35:20
9 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower Masters Men 40+ 35:22
10 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 40+ 35:22
11 Scott/Angela McCanna/McCanna EWEB Windpower Tandem 35:29
12 alec bentley EWEB Windpower Masters Men 60+ 35:34
13 David Neilson OHPV Recumbent 35:48
14 David George Category 4/5 Men 35:50
15 Nathan Guy Hutch's-Eugene Category 3 Men 35:55
16 David Russell United Finance Masters Men 60+ 36:05
17 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo Masters Men 40+ 36:20
18 Martin Holland-Bak Hutch's-Eugene Category 3 Men 36:39
19 Scott Metzler Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 40+ 36:39
20 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene Category 4/5 Men 36:46
21 Peter/Tara Kaspar/Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Tandem 37:00
22 Daniel Ahlvin EWEB Windpower Juniors 37:03
23 Roger Johnson Team Rose City Masters Men 60+ 37:04
24 Mike Engelmann Category 4/5 Men 37:13
25 Brian Gordon Wheelworks Category 4/5 Men 37:18
26 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop Pro 1/2 Men 37:25
27 Dan Olmstead Category 4/5 Men 37:25
28 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 50+ 37:27
29 Mark Merklein Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Category 3 Men 37:33
30 Eric Selker EWEB Windpower Masters Men 50+ 37:35
31 Todd Dye Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Category 3 Men 37:39
32 Kent Peterson EWEB Windpower Masters Men 50+ 37:43
33 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene Category 4/5 Men 37:46
34 Chris White University of Oregon Cycling Club Category 4/5 Men 37:56
35 Mark Q. Armstrong EWEB Windpower Masters Men 50+ 38:00
36 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop Category 3 Men 38:01
37 david baker Sunnyside Sports Category 4/5 Men 38:04
38 Thomas Nash Bike Peddler Masters Men 40+ 38:23
39 Morgan Christensen Collin's Cycle Shop Category 4/5 Men 38:25
40 Justin Mitchell Category 4/5 Men 38:43
41 Michael McCabe EWEB Windpower Masters Men 50+ 39:44
42 Parker Johnstone Sunnyside Sports Category 4/5 Men 39:47
43 Paul Timm Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 50+ 39:54
44 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop Category 4/5 Men 39:54
45 Megan Banks Poplollies Masters Women 40+ 40:00
46 Clay Lundgren Category 4/5 Men 40:01
47 Daniel Henderson Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 50+ 40:02
48 Craig Massie Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Masters Men 40+ 40:06
49 Kay Bork Poplollies Category 3 Women 40:06
50 Taylor Bushnell Hutch's-Eugene Category 4/5 Men 40:09
51 Mark Johnson Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 50+ 40:20
52 Hans McKnight 1 Error Category 4/5 Men 40:23
53 John Parsons Wheelworks Masters Men 50+ 40:23
54 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower Juniors 40:31
55 Leslie Lunas Masters Men 50+ 40:42
56 Seth May Collin's Cycle Shop Category 3 Men 40:49
57 Billy Ramsey Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 50+ 41:05
58 Quinn Keogh 1 Error Category 4/5 Men 41:06
59 James Bell Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 50+ 41:17
60 Alexander Treusch Category 4/5 Men 41:23
61 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower Juniors 41:28
62 Jeff Hamlin Category 4/5 Men 41:33
63 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies Category 4 Women 41:36
64 Mark Maricle University of Oregon Cycling Club Category 4/5 Men 41:36
65 Nancy Hewett Bike Peddler Masters Women 40+ 41:44
66 Eric/Leif Kytola/Kytola Tandem 41:45
67 Lonnie Morse OHPV Recumbent 41:50
68 Harry Hamlin EWEB Windpower Juniors 41:58
69 Candy Walker Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 4 Women 41:59
70 Brandon Reed Wreckless Racing Category 4/5 Men 41:59
71 Evan Sether Category 4/5 Men 42:10
72 Courtney Leonard Poplollies Category 4 Women 42:13
73 Geoff Chabre Team Novara Eugene Category 4/5 Men 42:32
74 Gina Dhom Category 4 Women 42:36
75 Keith Larson Wheelworks Masters Men 40+ 43:06
76 Beatriz Sunderland-White Poplollies Category 4 Women 43:08
77 Eric Taylor University of Oregon Cycling Club Category 4/5 Men 43:13
78 Bruce Burke Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 60+ 43:49
79 Jonathan Ling Category 4/5 Men 45:50
80 Julie Grossnicklaus Team Novara Eugene Category 4 Women 46:02
81 Veronica Sunderland Poplollies Category 4 Women 46:07
82 Bill Cole Wheelworks Masters Men 50+ 46:46
83 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies Category 3 Men 47:33
84 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies Category 4 Women 47:33
85 Brian Gerow Category 4/5 Men 47:53
86 Susan Lunas bicycleattorney.com Masters Women 50+ 49:28