Eugene Time Trial Series

Eugene, OR
April 25, 2006

Part of the Eugene Time Trial Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20 34:09
2 1061 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 18 34:51
3 797 Doug Turnbull EWEB Windpower 16 35:20
4 702 Nathan Guy Hutch's-Eugene 14 35:55
5 362 Martin Holland-Bak Hutch's-Eugene 12 36:39
6 1568 Mark Merklein Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 10 37:33
7 444 Todd Dye Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 9 37:39
8 1199 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 8 38:01
9 771 Seth May Collin's Cycle Shop 7 40:49
10 627 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies 6 47:33

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 266 Kay Bork Poplollies 20 40:06

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 458 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 20 41:36
2 285 Candy Walker Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 18 41:59
3 672 Courtney Leonard Poplollies 16 42:13
4 1574 Gina Dhom 14 42:36
5 234 Beatriz Sunderland-White Poplollies 12 43:08
6 1552 Julie Grossnicklaus Team Novara Eugene 10 46:02
7 270 Veronica Sunderland Poplollies 9 46:07
8 627 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies 8 47:33

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1116 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club 20 34:12
2 2268 David George 18 35:50
3 2370 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene 16 36:46
4 1078 Mike Engelmann 14 37:13
5 2000 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 12 37:18
6 1558 Dan Olmstead 10 37:25
7 1166 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene 9 37:46
8 1557 Chris White University of Oregon Cycling Club 8 37:56
9 1572 david baker Sunnyside Sports 7 38:04
10 1195 Morgan Christensen Collin's Cycle Shop 6 38:25
11 1555 Justin Mitchell 5 38:43
12 2340 Parker Johnstone Sunnyside Sports 4 39:47
13 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 3 39:54
14 1575 Clay Lundgren 2 40:01
15 1098 Taylor Bushnell Hutch's-Eugene 1 40:09
16 1559 Hans McKnight 1 Error 40:23
17 1253 Quinn Keogh 1 Error 41:06
18 1546 Alexander Treusch 41:23
19 2395 Jeff Hamlin 41:33
20 2243 Mark Maricle University of Oregon Cycling Club 41:36
21 1553 Brandon Reed Wreckless Racing 41:59
22 2269 Evan Sether 42:10
23 2314 Geoff Chabre Team Novara Eugene 42:32
24 2211 Eric Taylor University of Oregon Cycling Club 43:13
25 1569 Jonathan Ling 45:50
26 1559 Brian Gerow 47:53

Junior

Num Name Points Time
1 902 Daniel Ahlvin 20 37:03
2 914 Ryan Miller 18 40:31
3 984 Kyle Thackray 16 41:28
4 957 Harry Hamlin 14 41:58

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 20 35:22
2 753 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 20 35:22
3 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 16 36:20
4 1072 Scott Metzler Hutch's-Eugene 14 36:39
5 2345 Thomas Nash Bike Peddler 12 38:23
6 1277 Craig Massie Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 10 40:06
7 2197 Keith Larson Wheelworks 9 43:06

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 20 37:27
2 508 Eric Selker EWEB Windpower 18 37:35
3 754 Kent Peterson EWEB Windpower 16 37:43
4 1045 Mark Q. Armstrong EWEB Windpower 14 38:00
5 1732 Michael McCabe EWEB Windpower 12 39:44
6 2255 Paul Timm Team Novara Eugene 10 39:54
7 2005 Daniel Henderson Hutch's-Eugene 9 40:02
8 2133 Mark Johnson Team Novara Eugene 8 40:20
9 2035 John Parsons Wheelworks 7 40:23
10 527 Leslie Lunas 6 40:42
11 1405 Billy Ramsey Team Novara Eugene 5 41:05
12 2358 James Bell Team Novara Eugene 4 41:17
13 90 Bill Cole Wheelworks 3 46:46

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1868 alec bentley EWEB Windpower 20 35:34
2 1757 David Russell United Finance 18 36:05
3 1721 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 16 37:04
4 2076 Bruce Burke Team Novara Eugene 14 43:49

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 673 Megan Banks Poplollies 20 40:00
2 298 Nancy Hewett Bike Peddler 18 41:44

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1551 Susan Lunas bicycleattorney.com 20 49:28

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 20 33:31
2 823 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 18 33:40
3 832 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 16 37:25

Recumbent

Num Name Points Time
1 2187 John Williams 20 27:15
2 2205 Todd Marley 18 34:15
3 2238 David Neilson 16 35:48
4 2242 Lonnie Morse 14 41:50

Tandem

Num Name Team Points Time
1 232 Scott/Angela McCanna/McCanna EWEB Windpower 20 35:29
2 2304 Peter/Tara Kaspar/Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 18 37:00
3 1556 Eric/Leif Kytola/Kytola 16 41:45