Monday PIR - Series Standings

Portland, OR
August 14, 2006

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Masters 30+ 1/2/3

Name Team City Points
1 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 40
2 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 31
3 Matthew Slater Excel Sports 12
4 Ivan Meadors United Finance 10
5 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles 8
6 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
7 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 6
8 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com 4
9 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
10 Steven R Holland United Finance 3
11 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 3
12 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club 3
13 Mike Adams United Finance 2
14 Christopher Bright United Finance 3
15 Tom James Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 7
16 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo 1
18 Casey Patton
18 George Schreck United Finance 17
19 Darroll Batke
20 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
21 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
22 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 3
23 BRIAN CLEMENT cyclingscience.org
24 Keith Seed
25 Evan Griffiths
27 david marsh Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
29 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal Portland 10
30 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver 7
31 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City 5
32 Gene Henschel Portland 5
33 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo Portland 3

Masters 4/5

Name Team City Points
1 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone 25
2 Eric Berndardt 23
3 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 22
4 Steven Burger Team Bridge City 21
5 Scott McElroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 12
6 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Portland 12
7 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
8 Jamin Aasum 8
9 Ed Kendrick United Finance 8
10 cary mallon Disco Velo 8
11 Chris Miller 8
12 Chris Miller Hillsboro 8
13 Dave Warwick Gateway/Speedzone Clackamas 6
14 Sam Porter Vancouver 5
15 Randy Maine Beaverton 5
16 Jesse Finch Gnehm 3
18 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 3
18 Jan Pedersen NoMad Sports Club Gresham 3
19 Bartholomew Martin Portland 3
20 Ken Spiess 2
21 Keith Prior Los Ciclistas Portland 2
22 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com Portland 2
23 gary Martin
24 Greg Smith North River Racing
25 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles
27 Andrew Peterson Pedros
28 Tim Dorman Bridgetown Velo
29 Mark Johnson Bridgetown Velo
30 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com
31 Jeffrey Chicoine
32 Paul Leimoine Team Bridge City
33 Curt Dewees River City Bicycles
34 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club
35 Mark Johnson Bridgetown Velo
36 Scott Klinger 343 Racing
37 Edward (Ted) Chaplain
38 Jeff Standish Gateway/Speedzone

Novice Masters

Name Team City Points
1 Brian Heron 27
2 Jacob Balderas Pedros's 25
3 Mike Harter 19
4 Jeff Rippey 14
5 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com Portland 10
6 Steve Brown Portland 8
7 Mike Emerson 7
8 John McPherson 6
9 Matt James 6
10 Greg Zwart 6
11 Mitch Gold 5
12 Will Harden 4
13 Ryan Smith Salmon Cyclery 3
14 David Gratke Portland 3
15 Mark Kemner West Linn 2
16 Andrew Miller Portland 1
17 Mark Baldwin
18 Paul Kane
19 Matthew Raymond
20 Larry Christensen
21 Paul Sullivan
22 Stuart Sandor
23 Paul Bridges

Novice Women

Name Team City Points
1 Kate Grosswiler 30
2 Karen McRae North River Racing 13
3 Jessica Meiris 12
4 Erin Jenkins North River Racing Vancouver 12
5 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 10
6 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 10
7 Savannah Brown 10
8 Michele Chirgwin 9
9 Karen Ringquist Tireless Velo 8
10 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 8
11 Jessica Meiris Colorado Springs 8
12 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 6
13 Kemberlea Brainerd River City Bicycles 4
14 Amanda Gipson 4
15 Vicki Henschel 2
16 Judy Richardson

Open Women

Name Team City Points
1 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte 36
2 Jan Moss Team Group Health 31
3 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland 16
4 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 15
5 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 11
6 Debra Stolt-Krichko 10
7 Debra Stolt-Krichko Gresham 10
8 Pam Fairchild Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 10