Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 14, 2006

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Beaverton 22
2 765 George Schreck United Finance Portland 17
3 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 15
4 130 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal Portland 10
5 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver 7
6 23 Tom James Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Sher 6
7 1009 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City 5
8 1497 Gene Henschel Portland 5
9 652 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 4
10 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo Portland 3
11 459 Bret Berner Portland 3
12 525 Christopher Bright United Finance Lake Oswego 2
13 384 Mike Adams United Finance Tualatin
14 514 Keith Seed Portland
15 429 Richard Fattic Portland
16 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club Beaverton
17 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo Tigard
18 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
19 559 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
20 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro
DNF 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
DNF 570 Mark Clem charles Schwab Lake Oswego
DNF 68 Chris Lamberson Tyson Racing Arkansas
DNF 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club Portland
DNF 333 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo Portland
DNF 531 David Root United Finance Vancouver
DNF 755 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland
DQ 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
DQ 123 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Gresham

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 1439 Steven Burger Team Bridge City Portland 21
2 1015 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone Portland 17
3 1916 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Portland 12
4 1272 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com Portland 11
5 1924 Chris Miller Hillsboro 8
6 1057 Dave Warwick Gateway/Speedzone Clackamas 6
7 1455 James Sunderland 5
8 1665 cary mallon Disco Velo Sandy 4
9 1129 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
10 1627 Jan Pedersen NoMad Sports Club Gresham 3
11 1376 Bartholomew Martin Portland 3
12 1330 Keith Prior Los Ciclistas Portland 2
13 1164 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com Portland 2
14 2093 Mike Emerson Beaverton
15 1918 Jeff Standish Gateway/Speedzone Gresham
16 1127 Greg Smith North River Racing Vancouver
17 2169 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone Portland
18 1964 Andrew Peterson Portland
19 1941 Paolo Dabbeni Portland
20 2034 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Lake Oswego
21 1766 Ryan Smith Camas
22 1970 Ken Spiess Portland
23 2391 Amit Kobrowski Bridgetown Velo Beaverton
24 61 John Tess Portland
DNF 2356 Brian Pager Portland
DNF 1791 Jon Polonsky Portland
DNF 1354 Miles Newmark Multnomah Athletic Club Portland

Novice Masters Men

Num Name Team City
1 1965 Jacob Balderas Pedros Portland
2 64 Brian Heron Portland
3 1770 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com Portland
4 1756 Steve Brown Portland
5 1295 Mike Harter Ridgefield
6 1910 Jeff Rippey Hood River
7 1789 Greg Zwart Portland
8 1984 Matt James Portland
9 2037 FRANK DIANA Oregon City
10 62 David Gratke Portland
11 2329 Mark Kemner West Linn
12 63 Andrew Miller Portland
13 1812? blue Jersey
14 128?
15 ? purple
16 Spots jersey
17 66 Lars Nystrom
18 1486 Jay Henke Portland
19 1496 Kurt Stevens Clackamas
DNF 1858 Chris Owen Portland
DNF 1933 Mark Baldwin Portland
DNF 2064 Bill Alsup Portland
DNF 2105 Ben Gillespie Portland

Novice Women

Num Name Team City
1 415 Kate Grosswiler Portland
2 1777 Erin Jenkins North River Racing Vancouver
3 67 Savannah Brown
4 1769 Jessica Meiris Colorado Springs
5 687 Michele Chirgwin Clackamas
6 2499 Karen McRae North River Racing Vancouver
7 1483 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland
8 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte Portland
9 65 Amanda Gipson Portland
10 69 Vicki Henschel
11 628 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club Portland
12 60 Lynette Caldwell North River Racing Kalama
13 1788 Christana Martin Vancouver
DNF 1774 Uma Kleppinger Sorella Forte Portland

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 603 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte Hillsboro 18
2 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland 16
3 274 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 15
3 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko Gresham 10
5 1485 Pam Fairchild Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 10
6 644 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland 7