Salem STXC Race Series

Salem, OR
August 24, 2009

Part of the Salem STXC Race Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Jesse Finch Gnehm.

Updated August 28, 2009 at 1:55 PM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 52 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 25 Portland 11
2 54 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 11
3 49 brett boyles United Finance 11
4 65 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 41 Salem 11
5 55 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 11
6 75 Eric Todd Keeney 10
7 45 Ron Strasser Team S+M 60 Portland 10
8 100 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 40 Salem 10
9 48 Barton Carter Capitol Subaru Cycling 33 Salem 10
10 68 George Beilstein 48 Salem 10
11 73 Greg Hudson 30 10
12 77 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 33 Salem 10
13 72 Brian Johnson 39 9
14 50 Bryan Voytilla Ruckus Test Team 25 Portland 6
15 76 Matt Cline 32 Portland 4

Category 2 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 3 Jenny Vannoy WebCyclery.com Salem 10
2 67 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 31 Portland 9
3 58 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 9
4 5 Pam Reid Portland 9
5 56 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling Salem 9
6 47 Sue Hanna 50 9

Category 3 (Beginner) Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 66 Trevor Pratt Tea Flannel 19 Sandy 7
2 115 Jerry Bone Jr 38 7
3 93 Jay Wisowaty 36 Portland 7
4 97 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 38 Lake Oswego 7
5 103 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling 30 Salem 7
6 87 Tom Anderson Buy Local Cycling 55 Dayton 7
7 122 Nathan Moody Salem 7
8 104 Marcus Stones Capitol Subaru Cycling 37 Salem 7
9 112 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 34 Salem 7
10 125 Aaron Schmidt Buy Local Cycling 31 Portland 7
11 108 Jason Bacon 37 Portland 7
12 120 Albert Gordon 42 Dallas 7
13 94 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 37 McMinnville 7
14 119 Treven Upkes 30 Salem 6
15 111 Paul Lopez Pacific Pedaling 40 Keizer 6
16 88 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling 40 Portland 6
17 121 Shibley Burnett Portland 6
18 95 Jeremiah Jensen Keizer 6
19 116 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 47 6
20 91 Robert Johnson Artisan Family Racing 40 Tualatin 5

Category 3 (Beginner) Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 89 Holly Clark 25 Keizer 7
2 106 Jackie Babich Corvallis 6
3 118 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky Adair Village 6
4 110 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 6
5 96 Jolene Starkey Corvallis 6
6 101 Carol Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 40 Salem 6
7 90 Silene Rush Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 6
8 114 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 52 5

Junior Men (10-14)

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 143 Jarron Simon Vancouver 6
2 140 Wylie Bryant River City Bicycles 12 Dundee 6
3 130 Aaron Lopez Pacific Pedaling Keizer 5
4 124 Tanner Stones 11 Salem 4

Junior Men (15-18)

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 133 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 7

Junior Women (10-14)

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 147 Marisa Reid 13 Portland 5
2 123 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 10 Corvallis 5
3 148 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 10 Lake Oswego 5

Junior Women (15-18)

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 146 Kara Helgren 16 Portland 6
2 129 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 6

Pro/Category 1 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 13 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 33 Salem 14
2 15 Neal Bibler Team S+M 31 Milwaukie 14
3 9 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 14
4 24 Joel Armstrong River City Bicycles 40 vancouver 14
5 23 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com Salem 14
6 11 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky Adair Village 14
7 16 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 51 Corvallis 14
8 8 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 49 Camas 13
9 6 James Jonke Tireless Velo 13
10 10 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 41 McMinnville 13
11 22 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles 32 13
12 4 Jeremy Warnicke Capitol Subaru Cycling 29 Grande Ronde 13
13 25 Will McDonald 25 Portland 13
14 17 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35 Salem 13

Pro/Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 20 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 30 Corvallis 12
2 2 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 33 Salem 11

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 149 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com Salem 11
2 141 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 11
3 139 Kurt Haas Capitol Subaru Cycling 36 Salem 11
4 135 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling Salem 11
5 150 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling 30 Dallas 11
6 127 Scott Barker 11
7 132 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 42 Salem 11
8 128 chapell miller 10
9 134 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 33 Salem 10
10 126 Will Cortez 9