Salem STXC Race Series: Series Standings

Salem, OR
August 24, 2009

Part of the Salem STXC Race Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Jesse Finch Gnehm.

Updated August 28, 2009 at 1:58 PM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 52 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 74
2 54 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 66
3 53 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling Salem 60
4 62 Chris Johnston CAPA Cycling Team Corvallis 47
5 48 Barton Carter Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 37
6 49 brett boyles United Finance 35
7 45 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 35
8 55 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 24
9 100 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 20
10 65 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 19
11 50 Bryan Voytilla Ruckus Test Team Portland 19
12 75 Eric Todd Keeney 17
13 70 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Salem 17
14 60 Cory Soulliard OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 15
15 68 George Beilstein Salem 12
16 61 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 9
17 66 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel Sandy 9
18 73 Greg Hudson 7
19 51 Steve Yenne Capitol Salem Salem 6
20 77 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 5
21 46 Jim Hendrickson Fall Line Portland 5
22 71 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 4
23 72 Brian Johnson 3
24 57 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas Salem 2
25 76 Matt Cline Portland 1
26 69 Brent Poole Caipitol Velo Salem

Category 2 Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 3 Jenny Vannoy WebCyclery.com Salem 85
2 58 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 69
3 5 Pam Reid Portland 60
4 56 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling Salem 51
5 47 Sue Hanna 45
6 67 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling Portland 38
7 63 Margi Lifsey Bridgetown Velo Portland 32
8 59 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 30

Category 3 (Beginner) Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 97 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing Lake Oswego 63
2 103 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling Salem 45
3 105 David Rasca Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 42
4 98 Scott Zenier CAPA Cycling Team Portland 38
5 104 Marcus Stones Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 37
6 93 Jay Wisowaty Portland 37
7 66 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel Sandy 30
8 92 John Gillilan Wilsonville 30
9 65 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 30
10 115 Jerry Bone Jr 25
11 108 Jason Bacon Portland 25
12 100 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 25
13 91 Robert Johnson Artisan Family Racing Tualatin 22
14 112 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 18
15 87 Tom Anderson Buy Local Cycling Dayton 15
16 122 Nathan Moody Salem 13
17 125 Aaron Schmidt Buy Local Cycling Portland 7
18 95 Jeremiah Jensen Keizer 7
19 109 Scott Norris 7
20 111 Paul Lopez Pacific Pedaling Keizer 6
21 99 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky Salem 5
22 94 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling McMinnville 5
23 64 Neil Cantrall Bike Peddler Salem 5
24 120 Albert Gordon Dallas 4
25 102 Chris McElfresh Corvallis 3
26 88 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling Portland 1

Category 3 (Beginner) Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 106 Jackie Babich Corvallis 80
2 101 Carol Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 70
3 96 Jolene Starkey Corvallis 58
4 110 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38
5 89 Holly Clark Keizer 30
6 118 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky Adair Village 22
7 107 Stephanie Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis 22
8 90 Silene Rush Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 13
9 114 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 11

Junior Men (10-14)

Num Name Team City Points
1 140 Wylie Bryant River City Bicycles Dundee 72
2 143 Jarron Simon vancouver 60
3 130 Aaron Lopez Pacific Pedaling Keizer 52
4 142 Andrew Spalding Specialized River City Bicycles vancouver 25
5 131 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Cames 22
6 124 Tanner Stones Salem 19
7 137 Gadge Hams-Plance Salem 19

Junior Men (15-18)

Num Name Team Points
1 133 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30

Junior Women (10-14)

Num Name Team City Points
1 147 Marisa Reid PDX 77
2 148 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab Lake Oswego 72
3 123 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 30

Junior Women (15-18)

Num Name Team City Points
1 146 Kara Helgren PDX 90
2 129 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 25

Pro/Category 1 Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 13 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 90
2 9 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 75
3 15 Neal Bibler Team S+M Milwaukie 57
4 11 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky Adair Village 47
5 8 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo Camas 39
6 6 James Jonke Tireless Velo 35
7 16 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 30
8 10 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling McMinnville 23
9 24 Joel Armstrong River City Bicycles vancouver 22
10 4 Jeremy Warnicke Capitol Subaru Cycling Grande Ronde 22
11 23 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com Salem 19
12 1 Gordie Cumming Salem 19
13 17 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 19
14 14 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling Salem 11
15 22 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles 5
16 19 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team Portland 4
17 25 Will McDonald Portland 3
18 18 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling Salem 3

Pro/Category 1 Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 2 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling Salem 85
2 20 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 55
3 12 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Corvallis 25

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Points
1 149 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com Salem 90
2 141 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 61
3 139 Kurt Haas Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 56
4 150 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling Dallas 52
5 135 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling Salem 41
6 138 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky Adair Village 40
7 132 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 32
8 134 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling Salem 29
9 92 John Gillilan Wilsonville 17
10 145 Jeff Edes Camas 17
11 127 Scott Barker 15
12 128 chapell miller 11
13 144 Tina Brubaker Team Beth Burns Rocks! 11
14 136 chapell miller Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 9
15 126 Will Cortez 7