Southern OR Champion Thursdays: Series One

Medford, OR
June 25, 2009

Part of the Southern OR Champion Thursdays

If you have questions or corrections, email Ed Garfield.

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

Category 1/2/3 (A Race)

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 650 Mark Krause Land Shark 38 Ashland 75
2 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 44 Medford 69
3 1417 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 37 Cental Point 59
4 1123 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 34 Ashland 55
5 610 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 40 Medford 50
6 1331 Jason Peters Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Medford 46
7 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 41 Ashland 43
8 1823 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Medford 37
9 896 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 50 Jacksonville 37
10 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 30 Central Point 34
11 515 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 39 Medford 32
12 George Jones 51 Grants Pass 30
13 108 Richard Hogan Land Shark 40 Cental Point 29
14 1297 Jake Keener Hutch's-Eugene 26 Klamath Falls 26
15 1414 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport Medford 25
16 1281 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 42 Ashland 25
17 1300 Jeff Smith Cycle Sport 44 Medford 23
18 Evan Trubee Team Possabilities 38 Palm Desert 22
19 565 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 19 Yreka 22
20 720 Stephen Jones Land Shark 17 Grants Pass 21
21 2845 Zach Gilmour Hutch's-Eugene 25 Klamath Falls 20
22 1149 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38 Talent 18
23 205 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 31 Talent 17
24 1142 Gary MacGraw Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 58 Ashland 16
25 618 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 42 Medford 15
26 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 51 Ashland 12
27 387 John Slawta Land Shark 48 Medford 12
28 2224 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis 15 Central Point 12
29 Colin Mullane Land Shark 36 Talent 9
30 784 Randy Mason Land Shark 58 Ashland 8
31 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 40 Medford 8
32 721 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 45 Ashland 8
33 109 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32 Talent 8
34 781 Russell Rickert Land Shark 52 Ashland 8
35 Paul Imperia Cycle Analysis 52 Jacksonville 4

Category 3/4/5 (B Race)

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 2289 Corey O'Neill Marty's Cycle & Moore 23 Phoenix 88
2 2676 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 35 Talent 75
3 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 48 Medford 61
4 1259 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 40 Jacksonville 55
5 2137 Richard Bush Pistis 40 Grants Pass 46
6 1974 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 25 Ashland 45
7 1635 Brian Davis Cycle Sport Medford 43
8 1426 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 White City 38
9 1265 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 47 Yreka 26
10 746 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 47 Etna 24
11 1621 David Walker 49 Central Point 23
12 2832 Dan Marshall 44 Medford 23
13 2252 John S. Miller Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Ashland 22
14 1999 Samuel Cloward Marty's Cycle & Moore 15 Medford 21
15 618 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 42 Medford 21
16 1806 Brian Fawcett Pistis 17 Grants Pass 18
17 1303 Mike Hylinski Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 41 Fort Jones 17
18 Andrew Smith 27 Klamath Falls 17
19 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 15 Grants Pass 17
20 2427 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 29 Medford 16
21 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 58 Grants Pass 15
22 1922 Brian Neyt Cycle Sport 37 Central Point 15
23 2224 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis 15 Central Point 13
24 2436 Elliot Anderson Cycle Analysis 19 Medford 12
25 1136 Stuart Anderson Cycle Sport 46 Ashland 12
26 2977 Sara Slawta Land Shark 16 Medford 12
27 2893 Michael Westmiller 50 Jacksonville 9
28 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38 Yreka 8
29 1255 Curt Dooley 52 Yreka 8
30 Michael K Bansmer 66 Central Point 8
31 2672 Cory Fawcett Pistis 47 Grants Pass 8
32 930 Emma Anderson Cycle Analysis 15 Medford 8
33 1239 John Raedeke Pistis 42 Grants Pass 7
34 Scott Pierce Pistis Grants Pass 5
35 Daniel BogDanoff 44 Shady Cove 4
36 Molly Mullane Land Shark 26 Talent 4
37 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Aloha 4
38 Andrew Thomas 22 Klamath Falls 4
39 Justin Rinefort 40 Ashland 4
40 Jeff Okawurha 45 Loa Angeles 4
41 2284 Steven Eriksen CAPA Cycling Team 22 Ashland 4
42 Kara Dougherty 29 Talent 4
43 2321 Marc DiTommaso Marty's Cycle & Moore 46 Medford 4
44 Karsten Walker 23 Central Point 4
45 2877 Nate Bailey Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 White City 4
46 1003 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 40 Medford 4
47 1065 John Hinke Cycle Sport 36 Ashland 4
48 2277 Cliff McCann Pistis 44 Grants Pass 4
49 2203 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 49 Grants Pass 4
50 Ron Lopez 39 Grants Pass 4
51 Robert Gibson 41 Rogue River 4
52 2982 Connie Filipek 39 Grants Pass 4
53 Chaz Ownbey 15 Grants Pass 4

Junior

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 1999 Samuel Cloward Marty's Cycle & Moore 15 Medford 21
2 1806 Brian Fawcett Pistis 17 Grants Pass 18
3 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 15 Grants Pass 17
4 2224 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis 15 Central Point 13
5 2977 Sara Slawta Land Shark 16 Medford 12
6 930 Emma Anderson Cycle Analysis 15 Medford 8
7 Chaz Ownbey 15 Grants Pass 4