Tuesday PIR: June Series

Portland, OR
June 30, 2009

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections about the June Series results, please email Jeff Mitchem.

Updated July 16, 2009 at 8:21 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 45
2 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 38
3 2735 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing 37
4 812 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 32
5 147 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 27
6 900 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team 18
7 2675 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing 18
8 2084 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 17
9 1482 Eric Romney 12
10 2654 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing 11
11 169 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 10
12 2581 John Leonard Rapha Racing 9
13 2511 Brad Pauly 8
14 1774 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 8
15 151 Bobby Sweeting Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 7

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 62
2 536 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass 25
3 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 23
4 68 joe staples 20
5 754 Matthew Walp 19
6 2405 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 15
7 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 15
8 2111 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
9 2477 George Zack Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
10 1496 Stephen Glass 12
11 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 12
12 1246 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 11
13 2316 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 10
14 674 Paul Shirkey Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
15 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2876 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 35
2 1743 Jordan Siemens 22
3 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 21
4 1792 Eric Reinhart 19
5 2206 Stuart Allen OSU Cycling Club 19
6 2168 James Ralston Hammer Nutrition 17
7 2105 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
8 58 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 15
9 1945 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team 15
10 1665 Christopher Dieringer CAPA Cycling Team 14
11 2732 Trevor O'Neal 12
12 2140 Azul Dahlstrom-Eckman Life Cycle Bike Shop 12
13 2652 James Harrah SSI/Caroma 8
14 2144 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team 8
15 1477 Justin Roberts 6