Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
June 30, 2009

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated July 13, 2009 at 7:01 AM

Cat 1-2-3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 2735 Todd Littlehales 18
2 900 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team 17
3 2577 Christian Tresser 13
4 2511 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 12
5 151 Bobby Sweeting Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 12
6 2712 Daniel Mensher 6
7 1482 Eric Romney 5
8 812 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 5
9 4 T/A
10 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
11 132 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
12 2084 Ron Babcock 2
13 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 2
14 917 Jacob Rathe Hammer/CMG Racing Team 2
15 170 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team 2
16 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
17 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
18 2673 Ryan Thomson
19 961 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 100 Andrew Barrett
21 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
22 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
23 2621 Christopher Khari Gates
24 1741 Brad Pauly Have Bike Lets Travel
25 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing
26 886 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
27 2620 Anthony ONeal
28 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM
29 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
30 585 Casey Patton
31 1794 James Adamson Veloshop
32 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
33 516 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing
34 2727 Jason Dykstra
35 809 John Grochau Rapha Racing
36 2161 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
37 2719 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team
38 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
40 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
41 152 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
42 742 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Cat 3-4

Num Name Team Points
1 2693 Gary Allen 18
2 68 joe staples 17
3 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 11
4 674 Paul Shirkey Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
5 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
6 1496 Stephen Glass 7
7 754 Matthew Walp 6
8 1323 David Hemming Rapha Racing 5
9 1279 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 5
10 1242 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 5
11 2477 George Zack 3
12 2111 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
13 1945 Sam Radakovich 2
14 1287 John Lance North River Racing 1
15 1276 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 1
16 354 Aaron Rembisz
17 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 1089 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 1148 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
20 2320 Jeff Boehlke
21 381 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 2745 Greg Kowalsky
23 1346 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
24 2379 Shane Rankin
25 1866 Ben Corbalis
26 1334 David Smith
27 2407 Tony Dirks
28 520 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
29 72 Eric Moody
30 71 steve youtsey
31 1109 Michael Palmer
32 752 Robert Chavier Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
33 1265 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
34 2431 Scott Jones
35 2448 Lana Pressey

Cat 4-5

Num Name Team Points
1 1792 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky 15
2 1743 Jordan Siemens 12
3 2876 Ryan Seward 10
4 2144 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team 8
5 2168 James Ralston Hammer Velo 7
6 2271 Eric Anderson 6
7 71 steve youtsey 5
8 2481 Edward Reagan 4
9 1665 Christopher Dieringer CAPA Cycling Team 3
10 1730 Mike Vuylsteke OrganicAthlete 2
11 2206 Stuart Allen OSU Cycling Club
12 2720 willem bakker
13 2040 david hagmeier
14 1491 Grant Eldridge
15 2200 Benjamin Cary Squadra Ovest
16 2189 Aaron Aikin Portland State University
17 1764 Scott Leonard
18 2371 Zachary Hammond
19 1718 Jeff Wolf Team Vegan/OrganicAthlete
20 1840 Derrick Chasse Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 2781 Erik Spillman
22 1752 Isaac Higgs
23 2041 Mark Adamski OrganicAthlete
24 2843 John Sullivan
25 1494
26 2262 Ben Kelley
27 1492 Scott Simmons
28 1489 Tom Iverson
29 2979 Hannah McDade
30 2839 Leslie Ruh