Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Road

Ashland, OR
September 20, 2009

Part of the Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ed Garfield.

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team City Time
1 4747 Alex Newport-Berra RODES VALBADIA/ASH BIKE WKS ASHLAND, OR 1:26:40
2 102 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling SALEM, OR 1:34:16
3 650 Mark Krause Land Shark ASHLAND, OR 1:41:39

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 265 Jenny Slawta Land Shark MEDFORD, OR 1:35:40
2 45 Jerika Hutchinson Team TIBCO MT SHASTA, CA 1:37:12

Category 3

Num Name Team City Time
1 976 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene EUGENE, OR 1:26:39
2 2660 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB BEAVERTON, OR 1:36:45
3 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles CENTRAL POINT, OR 1:40:18

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 2410 Molly Mullane Land Shark TALENT, OR 1:56:11

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Time
1 3141 Joe Chaves ASHLAND, OR 1:38:05
2 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions TALENT, OR 1:39:58
3 2676 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions TALENT, OR 1:41:00
4 3131 Peter Sheil MEDFORD, OR 1:42:10
5 2845 Zach Gilmour KLAMATH FALLS, OR 1:43:21
6 3201 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky CORVALLIS, OR 1:44:57
7 2846 Jay Reeck OTC ASHLAND, OR 1:47:35
8 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis MEDFORD, OR 1:49:27
9 2224 Adam Artner Cycle Sport CENTRAL POINT, OR 1:49:49
10 2053 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions ASHLAND, OR 1:55:45
11 40 ADAM CHIZEK MEDFORD, OR 1:58:11
12 1336 Peter Reaksecker Wheelworks SPRINGFIELD, OR 1:59:24
13 2427 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis MEDFORD, OR 2:05:51
14 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop SPRINGFIELD, OR 2:06:11
15 1426 Edgar Vasquez WHITE CITY, OR 2:09:12
16 28 FREDDIE HERNANDEZ MARTINEZ, CA 2:14:55
17 42 Greg Randolph MEDFORD, OR 2:27:10
18 58 TONY MILLS MT SHASTA, CA 2:31:31
21 62 JENNY SHELTON ASHLAND, OR 2:19:44
DNF 1974 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles ASHLAND, OR 0:00:00
DNF 2534 Colin Mullane Land Shark TALENT, OR 0:00:00
RAOD CAT

Junior

Num Name Team City Time
1 1004 Stephen Gann Land Shark MEDFORD, OR 0:58:44
2 1809 Keith Fawcett Pistis GRANTS PASS, OR 1:15:53

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 2977 Sara Slawta Land Shark MEDFORD, OR 1:01:16

Masters 40+

Num Name Team City Time
1 30 Ron Carpenter Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles BEND, OR 1:34:39
2 180 Erik Huston Hutch's-Eugene BEND, OR 1:38:12
3 1401 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com BEND, OR 1:39:28
4 1416 Craig Anderson ASHLAND, OR 1:43:08
5 378 John Slawta Land Shark MEDFORD, OR 1:43:24
6 2334 Jack Sullivan ASHLAND, OR 1:44:36
7 55 Adam Norman FOREST GROVE, OR 1:47:02
8 2321 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark MEDFORD, OR 1:57:20
DNF 108 Richard Hogan Land Shark CENTRAL POINT, OR 0:00:00

Masters 50+

Num Name Team City Time
1 634 Scott Seaton Hutch's-Eugene BEND, OR 1:38:13
2 896 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore JACKSONVILLE, OR 1:39:15
3 39 Bob Kipper ALAMO, CA 1:43:50
4 2662 Ray Anderson PORTLAND, OR 1:45:02
5 37 Robert Miller ASHLAND, OR 1:50:22
6 1895 John Hoffstaed ASHLAND, OR 1:56:12
DNF 50 GEORGE JONES (1118) NAC Bikes GRANTS PASS, OR 0:00:00

Masters 60+

Num Name Team City Time
1 133 Ron Magnus PORTLAND, OR 1:48:06
2 1033 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct PORTLAND, OR 2:03:28
3 2011 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club PORTLAND, OR 2:27:26
4 1387 Michael G Bansmer CENTRAL POINT, OR 2:36:33
5 44 BRUCE TAYLOR ASHLAND, OR 2:47:58