Team Western Bike Works

Event Category Name
67 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ C Jason Hight
27 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ C Jason Hight
84 Cross Crusade Category C Jason Hight
DNF Cross Crusade Masters 35+ B Dave Warwick
43 Cross Crusade Masters 35+ B Dave Warwick
38 Battle at Barlow Men B Dave Warwick
63 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Mountain Bike/Road Combined: Combined Combined Roger Nelson
40 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Road: Combined Combined Roger Nelson
57 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Mountain Bike/Road Combined Open Roger Nelson
2 Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Road Master 60+ Roger Nelson
12 Psycho Cross Pseries Men's Cat B Masters Matthew Rider
9 Cross Over Stage Race Men's Cat B Masters Jeff Spencer
8 Cross Over Stage Race: General Classification after Stage 2 Men's Masters B Jeff Spencer
6 Cross Over Stage Race: Stage Two: Cross Crit Men's Masters B Jeff Spencer
8 Cross Over Stage Race: Stage One: Cross TT Men's Masters Cat B Jeff Spencer
9 Cross Over Stage Race Men's Cat B Masters Jeff Spencer
3 Monday PIR Women Denise Livingston
13 Monday PIR: August Series Women Denise Livingston
33 Monday PIR: August Series Masters 4/5 Jeff Spencer
12 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Jeff Spencer
45 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 Matthew Rider
9 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5 Matthew Rider
44 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4
6 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 Ryan McMaster
32 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 Jeff Spencer
22 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 Dave Warwick
6 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5 Matthew Rider
32 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 Matthew Rider
21 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 Nick Blacklock
7 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 Ryan McMaster
6 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 Jeff Spencer
115 OBRA Hillclimb Championship: Combined Combined Roger Nelson
90 OBRA Hillclimb Championship: Combined Combined Lance Brigman
2 OBRA Hillclimb Championship Masters Men 60+ Lance Brigman
4 OBRA Hillclimb Championship Masters Men 60+ Roger Nelson
2 OBRA Criterium Championships Men mst 50-59 J.Michael Manning
9 Mid-Summer Criterium Series Cat 4/5 Men Matthew Rider
6 Gresham Criterium Category 3 J.Michael Manning
10 Gresham Criterium Masters 35+ 1/2/3 J.Michael Manning
18 Willamette Epic TT: Combined Combined Roger Nelson
1 Willamette Epic TT Masters Men 60+ Roger Nelson
6 Portland Twilight Criterium Men Cat 3 J.Michael Manning
8 Mid-Summer Criterium Series Cat 4/5 Men Matthew Rider
12 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 Chad Smeltzer
19 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 2 Men 45+ Jeff Spencer
15 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 2 Men 45+ Ken Lindhorst
17 OBRA TT Championships: 40K Mas Men 40-44 Nick Blacklock
57 OBRA TT Championships: 40K: Combined Combined J.Michael Manning
78 OBRA TT Championships: 40K: Combined Combined Nick Blacklock
1 OBRA TT Championships: 40K Mas Men 60-64 Lance Brigman
125 OBRA TT Championships: 40K: Combined Combined Roger Nelson
5 OBRA TT Championships: 40K Mas Men 60-64 Roger Nelson
44 OBRA TT Championships: 40K: Combined Combined Lance Brigman
6 OBRA TT Championships: 40K Mas Men 50-54 J.Michael Manning
15 Monday PIR: July Series Masters 4/5 Greg Smith
27 Monday PIR: July Series Masters 4/5 Dave Warwick
8 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 2 Men 45+ Ken Lindhorst
1 OUCH Men Masters 60+ Lance Brigman
3 OUCH Men Masters 60+ Roger Nelson
55 OUCH: Combined Combined J.Michael Manning
14 OUCH Men Cat 3 J.Michael Manning
5 OUCH Men Masters 40-44 Nick Blacklock
75 OUCH: Combined Combined Nick Blacklock
53 OUCH: Combined Combined Lance Brigman
88 OUCH: Combined Combined Roger Nelson
9 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Dave Warwick
13 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 2 Men 45+ Jeff Spencer
21 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Chad Smeltzer
25 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Greg Smith
21 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 2 Men 45+ Ken Lindhorst
20 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men 4 Greg Smith
9 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Master 40+ J.Michael Manning
5 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Greg Smith
15 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 2 Men 45+ Jeff Spencer
8 Monday PIR: Series Standings Masters 4/5 Greg Smith
12 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 2 Men 45+ Ken Lindhorst
5 OBRA Track Championships: 1 kilometer TT Category 5 Men J.Michael Manning
17 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 Chad Smeltzer
15 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 2 Men 45+ Ken Lindhorst
18 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 2 Men 45+ Jeff Spencer
44 Firecracker TT: Combined Combined Roger Nelson
11 Firecracker TT Master Men 50+ Roger Nelson
19 Tuesday PIR CAT 3-4 Nick Blacklock
16 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 2 Men 45+ Jeff Spencer
11 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Masters Overall J.Michael Manning
46 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Cat 4/5 Men Roger Nelson
2 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Masters 50+ J.Michael Manning
10 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Cat 3 Men J.Michael Manning
44 Swan Island Criterium Men 3 Michael Brunelle
22 Swan Island Criterium Masters Men 40+ Dave Warwick
24 Swan Island Criterium Masters Men 40+ Jeff Spencer
13 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 Chad Smeltzer
17 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 2 Men 45+ Ken Lindhorst
15 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 2 Men 45+ Jeff Spencer
9 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 2 Men 45+ Ken Lindhorst
27 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 2 Men 45+ Jeff Spencer
150 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial: Combined Combined J.Michael Manning
51 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial Men 3 J.Michael Manning
8 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium Men 3 J.Michael Manning
86 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men 3 J.Michael Manning
9 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Jeff Spencer
22 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Nick Blacklock
28 Cirque du Cycling Criterium Category 3 Chad Smeltzer
24 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 Nick Blacklock
27 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 Jeff Spencer
29 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 Dave Warwick
7 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 Chad Smeltzer
16 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Jeff Spencer
23 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 Chad Smeltzer
3 Mst/Jr Track Race Series Master Men 50-59 J.Michael Manning
6 Mst/Jr Track Race Series Master Men 50-59 J.Michael Manning
94 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Combined Lance Brigman
1 OBRA TTT Championships Masters 240+ Dave Russell
1 OBRA TTT Championships Masters 240+ Lance Brigman
1 OBRA TTT Championships Masters 240+ Gregory Hartman
96 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Combined Dave Russell
1 OBRA TTT Championships Masters 240+ J.Michael Manning
95 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Combined Gregory Hartman
93 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Combined J.Michael Manning
17 OBRA Road Race/OBRA Championship Masters Men 50-59 J.Michael Manning
7 OBRA Road Race/OBRA Championship Masters Men 60+ Roger Nelson
2 OBRA Road Race/OBRA Championship Masters Men 60+ Lance Brigman
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Men Category 5 J.Michael Manning
21 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 Chad Smeltzer
14 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3 J.Michael Manning
25 Rehearsal Road Race Men Cat 4 Nick Blacklock
17 Alpenrose Thursday Series Overall, 3k J.Michael Manning
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Men Category 5 J.Michael Manning
20 Silverton RR Masters Men Nick Blacklock
34 Silverton RR Cat 3 Men J.Michael Manning
17 Silverton RR Masters 40+ Nick Blacklock
17 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 Chad Smeltzer
49 Estacada TT: 20 Miles: Combined Combined Nick Blacklock
14 Estacada TT: 20 Miles Masters Men 40-49 Nick Blacklock
2 Estacada TT: 20 Miles Masters Men 60+ Roger Nelson
1 Estacada TT: 20 Miles Masters Men 60+ Lance Brigman
59 Estacada TT: 20 Miles: Combined Combined Roger Nelson
18 Estacada TT: 20 Miles: Combined Combined Lance Brigman
46 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Three: Combined Combined Roger Nelson
20 Bear Springs Trap XC CAT II Men 35-44 Mike Van Hoose
2 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Three Masters Men 60+ Roger Nelson
1 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Two Masters Men 60+ Roger Nelson
40 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Two: Combined Combined Roger Nelson
1 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One Masters Men 60+ Roger Nelson
2 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival Masters Men 60+ Roger Nelson
50 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One: Combined Combined Roger Nelson
45 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Combined Combined Roger Nelson
67 Estacada TT: 20 Miles: Combined Combined Nick Blacklock
18 Estacada TT: 20 Miles Masters Men 40-49 Nick Blacklock
3 Estacada TT: 20 Miles Masters Men 60+ Roger Nelson
23 Estacada TT: 20 Miles: Combined Combined Lance Brigman
85 Estacada TT: 20 Miles: Combined Combined Roger Nelson
1 Estacada TT: 20 Miles Masters Men 60+ Lance Brigman
44 Eugene Roubaix Men 4/5 Jeff Spencer
21 Eugene Roubaix Men 3 Richard Haight
40 Eugene Roubaix Men 4/5 Dave Warwick
23 Eugene Roubaix Men 4/5 Jason Hight
8 Eugene Roubaix Men 4/5 Nick Blacklock
DNF King's Valley RR Men Cat 4/5 Dave Warwick
10 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 Mike Van Hoose
4 Estacada TT: 10 Miles Masters Men 60+ Roger Nelson
31 Estacada TT: 10 Miles: Combined Combined Nick Blacklock
44 Estacada TT: 10 Miles: Combined Combined Roger Nelson
12 Estacada TT: 10 Miles: Combined Combined Lance Brigman
8 Estacada TT: 10 Miles Masters Men 40-49 Nick Blacklock
DNS Estacada TT: 10 Miles Category 4 Men Nick Blacklock
39 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Cat 3 Richard Haight
1 Estacada TT: 10 Miles Masters Men 60+ Lance Brigman
DNF Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Cat 3 Chad Smeltzer
DNF Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Cat 3 J.Michael Manning
225 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial: Combined Combined Chad Smeltzer
45 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Two Men Cat 3 Chad Smeltzer
193 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial: Combined Combined J.Michael Manning
192 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial: Combined Combined Richard Haight
47 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Three Men Cat 3 J.Michael Manning
45 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Three Men Cat 3 Chad Smeltzer
41 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Three Men Cat 3 Richard Haight
51 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Men Cat 3 Richard Haight
30 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Men Cat 3 Chad Smeltzer
9 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Men Cat 3 J.Michael Manning
47 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Two Men Cat 3 J.Michael Manning
44 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Cat 3 Richard Haight
38 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Two Men Cat 3 Richard Haight
47 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Cat 3 Chad Smeltzer
45 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Cat 3 J.Michael Manning
39 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race Men Cat 3 Richard Haight
48 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage One Men Cat 3 J.Michael Manning
42 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage One Men Cat 3 Chad Smeltzer
26 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage One Men Cat 3 Richard Haight
48 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Cat 3 J.Michael Manning
42 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Cat 3 Chad Smeltzer
26 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Cat 3 Richard Haight
13 Piece of Cake RR Mst 4 5 Nick Blacklock
17 Piece of Cake RR Men 4 Ryan McMaster
24 Piece of Cake RR Men 3 Chad Smeltzer
57 Piece of Cake RR Men 3 J.Michael Manning
DNF Piece of Cake RR Men 3 Richard Haight
DNF Piece of Cake RR Mst 1 2 3 J.Michael Manning
23 Piece of Cake RR Mst 4 5 Jeff Spencer
21 Piece of Cake RR Men 4 Jason Hight
20 Banana Belt Series Cat 3 Richard Haight
1 Banana Belt Series Masters 60+ Lance Brigman
7 Banana Belt Series Masters 40+ 4/5 Nick Blacklock
21 Banana Belt Series Cat 3 J.Michael Manning
DNF Banana Belt Series Cat 3 Richard Haight
8 Banana Belt Series Masters Men 40+ 4/5 Nick Blacklock
26 Banana Belt Series Men Cat 3 Richard Haight
4 Banana Belt Series Masters 4/5 Nick Blacklock
1 Banana Belt Series Masters 60+ Lance Brigman
7 Banana Belt Series Men Cat 3 J.Michael Manning
110 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined Jason Hight
82 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined Nick Blacklock
182 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined Roger Nelson
303 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined Lance Brigman
89 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined Richard Haight
58 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined J.Michael Manning
16 Jack Frost TT Men Cat 3 Richard Haight
13 Jack Frost TT Men Cat 3 J.Michael Manning
31 Jack Frost TT Men Cat 4/5 Jason Hight
8 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 60+ Roger Nelson
13 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 60+ Lance Brigman
15 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 40-49 Nick Blacklock
23 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men 3 Richard Haight
8 Cherry Pie Men 4 Ryan McMaster
2 Cherry Pie Master Men 60+ Lance Brigman
26 Cherry Pie Men 3 Richard Haight
1 Cherry Pie Men Master 4/5 60+ Lance Brigman
1 Cherry Pie Men Master 4/5 40+ Nick Blacklock