Deschutes River Valley TT: Stage 1

Maupin, OR
April 24, 2010

Part of the Deschutes River Valley TT

Questions about results should go to Terri Gooch.

Updated April 26, 2010 at 5:15 PM

Masters Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 29 Jeffrey Hoppert 1:12:04
2 1407 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 1:17:58

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 1:09:55
2 2320 Doug Howe 1:13:04
3 1237 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 1:15:20
4 1297 Tom Ricardi Portland Velo 1:17:47
5 2370 Bob Rakoz Ironheads Multisport Racing 1:18:33
6 2388 Kurt Freeman Skyline Velo 1:25:53

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 332 Dave Skinkle 1:09:42
2 744 Tim Ellerbruch Portland Velo 1:11:50
3 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 1:14:51
4 2405 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:15:36
5 2157 Scott Benjamin NoMad Sports Club 1:19:12
6 320 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 1:23:03
7 1195 Michael McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:33:43
8 2178 John Henry Maurice Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:37:53
9 2200 Mark Newsome Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:39:53 Flatted on this stage - DNF - added two minutes to slowest time so that he could finish weekend.

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 2080 Buck Lorts Skyline Velo 1:23:59
2 1445 Don Hanson ZteaM 1:24:58
3 2168 David Philbrick 1:26:37
4 2294 Bill Nicolai Team Bismark 1:31:21
5 44 Lynn Griffith 1:33:03
6 1133 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 1:45:50

Masters Women 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 77 Cassie Nobbs GVH Bikes.com 1:45:07

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 22 Martha Brown IJM.org 1:20:06
2 281 Alison Howard IJM.org 1:26:35
3 00 Susan Otcenas Team Estrogen 1:34:29
4 439 tess weir 1:38:52

Masters Women 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 424 Karon Rakoz Ironheads Multisport Racing 1:35:01
2 1731 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:37:13
3 1797 Lori Loesche 1:44:16

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 1762 Cathey Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:40:56

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 154 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 1:07:21
2 833 Matthew Wolpert 1:11:30

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 374 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:07:49
2 51 Aaron Jenniges Ironheads Multisport Racing 1:07:54
3 741 Allen Kraft North River Racing 1:10:04

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 2582 Taylor McClung T and Nae's Cycles 1:12:04
2 75 Damian Hill Athletes Lounge 1:12:09
3 2581 Patrick McCann 1:12:15
4 1207 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:12:15
5 2883 Paul Shoen Portland Triathlon Club 1:15:21
6 81 Mark Kendall 1:15:50
7 1490 Mandon Welch Rebound Physical Therapy 1:21:25
8 1361 Larry Holzman North River Racing 1:23:36

Mixed Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 227 Mick/Martha Walsh/Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 1:09:42

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 217 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:19:26

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Time
1 1745 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:26:04
2 53 RENAE MCCLUNG T and Nae's Cycles 1:28:20
3 487 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 1:29:30