Deschutes River Valley TT

Maupin, OR
Sat, April 24 to Sun, April 25, 2010

Final Overall Series

Questions about results should go to Terri Gooch.

Updated April 26, 2010 at 5:08 PM

Masters Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 29 Jeffrey Hoppert 3:54:23
2 1407 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 4:19:16

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 3:49:17
2 2320 Doug Howe 3:55:37
3 1237 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 4:14:32
4 2370 Bob Rakoz Ironheads Multisport Racing 4:17:27
5 2388 Kurt Freeman Skyline Velo 4:35:37
6 1297 Tom Ricardi Portland Velo 4:39:46

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 332 Dave Skinkle 3:55:12
2 744 Tim Ellerbruch Portland Velo 4:01:27
3 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 4:11:28
4 2157 Scott Benjamin NoMad Sports Club 4:20:19
5 2405 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 4:30:21
6 320 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 4:39:10
7 2200 Mark Newsome Pacific Power Blue Sky 5:02:26
8 2178 John Henry Maurice Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 5:19:44
9 1195 Michael McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 5:22:18

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 2080 Buck Lorts Skyline Velo 4:33:05
2 2168 David Philbrick 4:50:27
3 1445 Don Hanson ZteaM 4:54:00
4 2294 Bill Nicolai Team Bismark 4:57:27
5 44 Lynn Griffith 4:59:58
DNS 1133 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct

Masters Women 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 77 Cassie Nobbs GVH Bikes.com 5:26:42

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 22 Martha Brown IJM.org 4:38:09
2 281 Alison Howard IJM.org 4:54:51
3 00 Susan Otcenas Team Estrogen 5:09:19
4 439 tess weir 5:30:42

Masters Women 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 424 Karon Rakoz Ironheads Multisport Racing 5:08:43
2 1731 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 5:41:27
DNS 1797 Lori Loesche

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 1762 Cathey Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 5:31:34

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 154 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 3:40:09
2 833 Matthew Wolpert 3:53:23

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 51 Aaron Jenniges Ironheads Multisport Racing 3:44:09
2 374 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:45:00
3 741 Allen Kraft North River Racing 3:56:17

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 2581 Patrick McCann 3:56:36
2 2883 Paul Shoen Portland Triathlon Club 4:03:30
3 1207 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 4:05:00
4 81 Mark Kendall 4:06:17
DNS 75 Damian Hill Athletes Lounge
DNS 1490 Mandon Welch Rebound Physical Therapy
DNS 1361 Larry Holzman North River Racing
DNS 2582 Taylor McClung T and Nae's Cycles

Mixed Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 227 Mick/Martha Walsh/Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 3:59:57

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 217 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4:22:08

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Time
1 1745 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 4:42:18
2 487 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 4:45:15
DNS 53 RENAE MCCLUNG T and Nae's Cycles