Pain+Suffer'n XC MTB

Bald Peak, Hillsboro OR, OR
September 11, 2010

Part of the Pain+Suffer'n

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated February 4, 2011 at 8:24 PM

Cat 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 79 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 32 Dallas 5
2 6 Philip Neumann 23 Durango 5

Cat 1 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 83 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 40 Tigard 6
2 80 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Portland 6
3 24 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 40 Portland 5
4 44 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 35 Adair Village 5

Cat 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 30 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 50 5
2 43 Steve Swanson 48 4

Category 2 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 69 adam schwind Go Nads 26 Bellingham 4
2 41 Brandon Hadley Fat Tire Farm 30 Portland 4
3 66 Tyler Miller Bloom Racing 33 Bend 4
4 32 Julien Jaborska 28 Portland 4
5 71 Jeremy Collins 30 Portland 4
6 7 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 23 Bend 3

Category 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 37 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 39 Tigard 4
2 23 paul zweigart www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 38 Turner 4
3 73 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com 37 Milwaukie 4

Category 2 Men 45-54

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 76 Jim Miller bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 4
2 77 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 45 Beaverton 4
3 72 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 50 Portland 3
4 10 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 48 Aloha 3
DNF 35 Mark Damon Hutch's-Eugene 47 Portland 2

Category 2 Men 55+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 58 Michael Daggett Sunset Cycles 55 Portland 3

Category 2 Women 19-34

Num Name Team Laps
1 75 Ingrid Jackson 3
2 42 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 3

Category 2 Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 70 Georgann Shinn 46 Vancouver 3
2 2 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB 39 Portland 3

Category 3 Men 15-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 61 Rob Berteldt Sunset Cycles 15 Beaverton 2

Category 3 Men 19-34

Num Name Age City Laps
1 60 Nathan Gibson 24 Portland 3
2 59 Tim Noore 34 Forest Grove 3
3 56 Travis White 20 Forest Grove 3
4 29 Adam Gomez 34 Newberg 3

Category 3 Men 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 57 Bill Richard KHG 40 Beaverton 3
2 65 David Szymanski 42 Warrenton 3
3 17 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 42 Portland 3
4 55 Kyle Remington Sunset Cycles 42 Beaverton 3
5 68 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 40 Lake Oswego 3
6 3 Shane Sipe 38 Portland 3
7 63 Marcelo Heredia Camas Bike and Sport 43 Camas 3
8 8 Mark Everett Olsons 51 Forest Grove 3
9 64 Rob Johnson 41 Newberg 2

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 62 Bree Edwards Cyclepath Racing 11 3
2 39 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 31 3
3 67 Alyssa Hoyt 11 1

Pro Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 85 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 43 Portland 6
2 13 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles 33 Hillsboro 6

Pro Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 81 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 38 5

Singlespeed

Num Name Age City Laps
1 78 Jake Rosenfeld 42 Forest Grove 5
2 82 Chris Visser 31 Vancouver 4