Port of Hood River Criterium

Hood River, OR
April 8, 2010

Part of the Port of Hood River Criterium

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated April 12, 2010 at 1:29 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Portland
2 914 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 37 Portland
3 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland
4 126 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 44 Portland
5 808 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 44 Portland
6 662 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 39 Portland
7 899 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling 40 Portland
8 680 John Lance Guinness Cycling Team 38 Vancouver
9 855 Chad Swanson Team S+M 33 The Dalles
10 24 Justin Serba Guinness Cycling Team 40 Portland
11 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 39 Vancouver
12 230 Kelly Benjamin Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light 35 Portland
13 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 41 Springfield
14 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Portland
15 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 42 Camas

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Age City
1 773 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles 52 Portland
2 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 39 Vancouver
3 662 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 39 Portland
4 793 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Vancouver
5 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 42 Camas
6 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 40 Gresham
7 1243 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 26 Portland
8 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 50 Portland
9 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 42 The Dalles
10 1417 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Vancouver
11 1394 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 38 Portland
12 2010 James Bradley Hammer Velo 29 Portland
13 1257 Brian Towey Ten Guys Named Alex 50 Hood River
14 1142 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 46 Hood River
15 2170 kevin short na 42 eagle creek
16 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Portland
DNF 1184 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo 39 Portland
DNF 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 46 Vancouver

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 2090 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 34 Vancouver
2 1296 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Tualatin
3 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 48 Aloha
4 1142 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 46 Hood River
5 1417 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Vancouver
6 1184 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo 39 Portland
7 1394 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 38 Portland
8 2142 alex wentz Pilots Cycling 21 Portland
9 2010 James Bradley Hammer Velo 29 Portland
10 2286 Brad Ryhlick Mountain View Cycles 43 Hood River
11 1395 Ryan Elting North River Racing 38 Vancouver
12 2173 Aaron Carlson Pilots Cycling 21 Portland
13 2121 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 38 Portland
14 2336 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 15 Camas
15 1167 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 35 White Salmon
16 2045 Brad Foster Hammer Velo 46 Portland
17 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 42 Portland
18 23 David Mezuma Lakemont 49 Seattle
19 21 Mike Anderson 31 Hood River
20 1190 Matt Lynaugh 40 Parkdale
DNF 2179 Wyatt Petersen University of Oregon Cycling Club 22 Eugene
DNF 22 Brook Bielen 33 Hood River

Junior

Num Name Team Age City
1 1417 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Vancouver
2 2336 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 15 Camas

Women

Num Name Team Age
1 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 37
2 1620 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 34