Port of Hood River Criterium

Hood River, OR
Thu, April 1 to Thu, April 29, 2010

If you have questions about the series totals, please email Jeff Lorenzen.

Updated May 6, 2010 at 10:11 PM

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 32
2 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 31
3 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16
4 William O'Donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 15
5 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 15
6 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 15
7 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 12
8 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 12
9 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 10
10 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 10
11 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 7
12 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing 7
13 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 5
14 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
15 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling 4
16 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 3
17 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 3
18 Zachary Utz 3
19 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles 1
20 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 1

Cat 3/4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 48
2 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 40
3 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles 21
4 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 17
5 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 15
6 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex 10
7 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 10
8 Rob Crocker Team Portland Mercury 10
9 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 10
10 Zachary Utz 8
11 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 6
12 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 5
13 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 5
14 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 4
15 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 3

Cat 4/5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 52
2 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 46
3 Dean Anderson North River Racing 25
4 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 21
5 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 15
6 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
7 Lincoln Wettenhall Hammer Velo 12
8 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex 5
9 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
10 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo 4
11 Zachary Utz 3
12 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 3
13 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex 3
14 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 1
15 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 1
16 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo

Junior

Name Team Points
1 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 39
2 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 37
3 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 30

Masters 40+

Name Team Points
1 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 15
2 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 12
3 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 10
4 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 7
5 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 5
6 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
7 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 1
8 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
9 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team

Masters 50+

Name Team Points
1 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 15
2 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 12
3 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 10
4 Mike Murray Bike Central 7
5 thomas Morris 1 Error 5
6 cary mallon 3

Masters 60+

Name Team Points
1 Bill Nicolai HeadHunters 15

Women

Name Team Points
1 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 47
2 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte 30
3 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 27
4 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 15
5 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 13
6 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 12
7 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 10
8 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 7
9 Meg Mautner Bike Central 7
10 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 1