Deschutes River Valley TT: Stage 3

Maupin, OR
April 25, 2010

Part of the Deschutes River Valley TT

Questions about results should go to Terri Gooch.

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Masters Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 29 Jeffrey Hoppert 2:10:25
2 1407 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 2:23:38

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 2:07:39
2 2320 Doug Howe 2:11:13
3 1237 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 2:21:19
4 2370 Bob Rakoz Ironheads Multisport Racing 2:21:32
5 2388 Kurt Freeman Skyline Velo 2:31:30
6 1297 Tom Ricardi Portland Velo 2:44:30

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 332 Dave Skinkle 2:11:42
2 744 Tim Ellerbruch Portland Velo 2:15:12
3 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 2:19:03
4 2157 Scott Benjamin NoMad Sports Club 2:23:17
5 2405 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:31:53
6 320 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 2:34:05
7 2200 Mark Newsome Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:40:16
8 2178 John Henry Maurice Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 2:53:20
9 1195 Michael McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:02:14

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 2080 Buck Lorts Skyline Velo 2:30:59
2 2168 David Philbrick 2:42:13
3 2294 Bill Nicolai Team Bismark 2:43:57
4 1445 Don Hanson ZteaM 2:44:28
5 44 Lynn Griffith 2:45:22
DNS 1133 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct

Masters Women 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 77 Cassie Nobbs GVH Bikes.com 2:54:18

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 22 Martha Brown IJM.org 2:37:28
2 281 Alison Howard IJM.org 2:46:02
3 00 Susan Otcenas Team Estrogen 2:50:16
4 439 tess weir 3:05:26

Masters Women 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 424 Karon Rakoz Ironheads Multisport Racing 2:48:22
2 1731 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:15:05
DNS 1797 Lori Loesche

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 1762 Cathey Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:02:10

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 154 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 2:02:42
2 833 Matthew Wolpert 2:08:51

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 51 Aaron Jenniges Ironheads Multisport Racing 2:05:22
2 374 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:06:39
3 741 Allen Kraft North River Racing 2:13:12

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 2581 Patrick McCann 2:11:10
2 2883 Paul Shoen Portland Triathlon Club 2:12:13
3 81 Mark Kendall 2:18:17
3 1207 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:19:17
DNS 75 Damian Hill Athletes Lounge
DNS 1490 Mandon Welch Rebound Physical Therapy
DNS 1361 Larry Holzman North River Racing
DNS 2582 Taylor McClung T and Nae's Cycles

Mixed Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 227 Mick/Martha Walsh/Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 2:15:48

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 217 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2:25:02

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Time
1 1745 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:33:07
2 487 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 2:36:13
DNS 53 RENAE MCCLUNG T and Nae's Cycles