Return on the Jedi STXC & Super D: Return on the Jedi STXC

Grants Pass, OR
June 5, 2010

Part of the Return on the Jedi STXC & Super D

Updated June 12, 2010 at 10:38 AM

Category 1 Junior U18

Num Name Team Age Time
1 786 Kolben Preble Hummer Velo 17 32:23
2 792 Kendal Johnson Cyclesales/Sage Brush Cyles 18
3 787 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 16 31:04

Category 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age Time
1 789 Ryan Evans Pistis 29 29:57
2 782 Austin Line Sunnyside Sports 21 30:20
3 781 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 27 30:23

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 780 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 49 33:59

Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 784 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 45 37:23

Category 2 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1719 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 23 24:59
2 1724 Steven Carlino Pistis 30 27:28

Category 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1735 Richard Bush Pistis 41 26:14
2 1723 Lee Bauck Shiloh Cyclery 40 27:16

Category 2 Men 45-54

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1710 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 25:54
2 1721 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 52 26:11
3 1736 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 51 26:36
4 1712 Mark Damon Hutch's-Eugene 47 26:39
5 1709 Steve Law Pistis 52 30:31

Category 2 Men U18

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1728 Brian Fawcett Pistis 18 29:46

Category 2 Women 19-34

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1715 Amy Smith Turbo Skirts 31 28:02

Category 2 Women 35+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1733 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 46 32:10
2 1722 Beth Dayton 50 36:23

Category 3 Men 15-18

Num Name Team Age Time
1 2629 Nicholas Hannan Pistis 16 17:32
2 3652 Andrew Scott 15 18:27
3 3607 Chris Mellelo Pistis 16 19:00
4 2632 Keith Fawcett Pistis 16 19:45
5 2635 Greg Vermeer 15 20:44

Category 3 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age Time
1 3654 Robert Gilbert Trinity Bikes 20 16:42
2 3653 Ian Taylor 19 17:36
3 3655 Nick McDaniel 27 19:52
4 3715 Trevor Goff Half Fast Velo 26 20:45

Category 3 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age Time
1 2628 Brian Benson Back Country Bicycles 43 17:15
2 3718 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 38 17:24
3 2633 Nathan Stiewig Pistis 35 17:42

Category 3 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 3656 Paul Nordling 45 19:15
2 2631 Cory Fawcett Pistis 48 20:58
3 2637 Robert Jaynes Pistis 44 23:05

Category 3 Men U14

Num Name Team Age Time
1 3657 Peyton Logue Pistis 11 21:30
2 2639 Evander Reyes Pistis 13 23:16
3 2642 Jon McCann Pistis 13 27:29

Category 3 Women 19-34

Num Name Team Age Time
1 3714 Ellene Smith Portland State University 30 19:35

Category 3 Women 45+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 3716 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 55 22:48

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1725 Scott Pierce Pistis 44 29:46

Pro Men

Num Name Team Age Time
1 257 Adam Craig 29 26:55
2 261 Brig Brandt Rebound Sports Performance Lab 30 27:27
3 259 Bear Perrin Pistis 40 27:51
4 262 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 23 28:36
5 260 Timmy Evans 6/S 31 28:52

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age Time
1 955 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 37 22:09
2 956 Spencer Bushnell 29 22:27
3 960 Tom Keller Pistis 36 23:00
4 958 Scott Barker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 40 23:29
5 957 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 30 26:36
6 962 Jess McLoud Pistis 34 30:53
7 959 Ed Barker 64 31:02
8 961 Cliff McCann Pistis 45 31:07
9 3719 David Gustafson 65 34:13