Alpenrose Thursday Series

Portland, OR
August 4, 2011

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 5, 2011 at 3:42 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team City Points
1 818 Zachary Kovalcik portland 19
2 49 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 15
3 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 11
4 3129 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 4
5 968 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 3
6 8001 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team portland 2
7 3094 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro
8 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland
9 904 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
10 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
11 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
12 788 Mark Godfrey Bike Central Beaverton

Category 3

Num Name Team City Points
1 4336 Patrick Jacks Megs Maniacs Aloha 13
2 5022 Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 10
3 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 10
4 763 Nathan Spear Bridgetown Velo Portland 7
5 342 Joe Field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 5
6 3132 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
7 387 Christopher Kessler Black Bull Dog 3
8 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 2
9 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
10 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton
11 123 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham
12 246 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
13 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass Aloha
14 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn
15 386 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 21
2 3101 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 12
3 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Gresham 11
4 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct Portland 5
5 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 5

Madison

Name Team Points
1 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team 15
1 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team
2 Zachary Kovalcik
2 Erin Glover Bike Central 7
3 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 6
3 Mark Godfrey Bike Central
4 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 5
4 Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 7117 Erin Glover Bike Central Portland 19
2 233 Mindy Simmons Guinness Cycling Team Portland 17
3 204 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness Portland 9
4 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 6
5 388 Louella Holter Gregg's Green Lake Flaggsta 2