Masters Junior Track Races-Series Standings

Portland, OR
August 23, 2011

Part of the Masters Junior Track Races

August Series

Updated November 7, 2011 at 1:42 PM

Junior Men 10-14

Name Team Points
1 Luca Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme 3
2 Tom Fitzgerald Beaverton Bicycle Club 2

Junior Men 15-18

Name Team City Points
1 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 3

Junior Women 15-18

Name Team City Points
1 Danni Bernardini Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 2

Masters Men 30-39

Name Team City Points
1 Alexander Birman Diamond Law Cycling Team Beaverton 6
2 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 3
3 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 3
4 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing Portland 2
5 Nils Tillstrom Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 1
6 Josh Matthews Portland 1

Masters Men 40-49

Name Team City Points
1 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo Portland 14
2 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Gresham 9
3 Robert Bigwood Bike Central Hillsboro 6
4 Michael Girard Portland Velo Portland 6
5 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team Hillsboro 5
6 Jose Sandoval Team Cthulhu Portland 4
7 Mark Armstrong Portland 4
8 Peter Casey Portland Velo Portland 3
9 Dan Dhonau Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 2
10 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 2
11 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 1

Masters Men 50+

Name Team City Points
1 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 15
2 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn 9
3 Einar Traa Portland Velo Portland 8
4 Ron Magnus NoMads Bicycle Racing Team Portland 6
5 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central Beaverton 5
6 Chris Luby Badass Cycling Wilsonville 5
7 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Portland 5
8 Vincent Plaza Team S+M Lake Oswego 4
9 Stephen Heminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 4
10 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky Tualatin 3

Masters Women 30-39

Name Team Points
1 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 3
2 Sandra Clark 2

Masters Women 40-49

Name Team City Points
1 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 3
2 Cynthia Velasquez Bogert Team Cthulhu Troutdale 1

Masters Women 50+

Name Team City Points
1 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central Portland 1