Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 2, 2012

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Betty Farrier.

Updated July 5, 2012 at 8:18 AM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 15
2 4120 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 12
3 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 12
4 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 12
5 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team 8
6 4232 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 7
7 702 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 7
8 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
9 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 4
10 957 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 3
11 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 3
12 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
13 31 Rocky Serna Guinness Cycling Team 2
14 7350 Scott Goodrich West End Bikes/Specialized 1
15 603 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 1
16 7325 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 820 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers
18 338 Michael Girard Portland Velo
19 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
20 7349 James Randall bicycleattorney.com
21 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
22 3019 William Henterly RGF/Felt
23 4587 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing
24 635 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio
25 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear
26 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
27 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
28 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
29 774 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
30 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
31 847 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
32 586 Jason Feig Portland Velo
33 626 Keith Seed Rolf Prima
34 309 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
35 3451 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo
36 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
37 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
38 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
39 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
40 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
41 7338 Joe Hamilton
42 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing
43 4593 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers
44 588 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized
45 4106 Dave Faust Team Rose City
46 4586 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
47 745 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
48 498 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
49 373 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
50 4555 James Newman
51 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange
DNF 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City
DNF 3008 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 395 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 713 Joseph Boquiren

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1 Mark Porcella 15
2 5002 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 12
3 4610 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 12
4 4197 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 10
5 5908 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
6 4119 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 9
7 4429 John M. Schmidt 5
8 5905 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 4
9 4253 Ed Reagan 3
10 5030 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 2
11 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
12 4107 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City
13 5943 Peter Blenkiron
14 5930 Chris Newman
15 5352 Rod Mitchell
16 5368 Jorge Kaufmann
17 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 5288 Travis Russell Dr Will Bar
19 5139 Cory Sieg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 4417 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
21 22 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
22 5046 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 27 Heiko Stopsack
24 5235 Jerome Leedy
25 5720 Robert Madrigal
DNF 5561 Eric Frome
DNF 5164 Rick Zimmerman Portland Velo

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 7247 Terron Whitney 15
2 5786 Stephen Pechtol 12
3 5846 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 10
4 517 Isaac Forquer 8
5 4615 Larry Hunter 7
6 551 Will Hawkins 6
7 5581 Brett Kelver 5
8 20 Conor Donahue 4
9 5695 Victor Delgado 3
10 5552 Sam Mounemack 2
11 5729 Carl Jorgensen
12 505 John Prada John Prada
13 5730 Andrew Fairbanks Cycle Analysis
14 5742 Brian Hays
15 5955 Chris Nichols Camas Bike and Sport
16 5521 Michael Fenwick
17 5228 Mark Jensen
18 5739 John LeBrun Portland Velo
19 5597 Chris Roberts
20 4365 Geoff Rinella
21 26 not on registration
22 30 George Momany Saddle Block

Novice Women

Num Name Team
1 7396 Leanne Marinace CAPA-Soraz Racing
2 29 Karen Momany

Open Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7234 Athena Salvador 15
2 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 13
3 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 13
4 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 12
5 294 Chelsea Momany Ironclad Performance Wear 8
6 7012 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8
7 252 Lori Brault Trailhead Coffee Roasters 7
8 274 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek 6
9 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 6
10 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 2
11 28 Tina Haugbro ORTRE
12 7229 Lori Bergeron Ghisallo foundation
13 7185 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
14 7289 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
15 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery