Summit Criterium Bend

Bend, OR
May 27, 2012

Questions about results should go to Cate Hass.

Updated May 28, 2012 at 4:08 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland
2 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
3 710 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 40 Bend
4 876 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 44 Eugene
5 331 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 23 Eugene
6 898 Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 31 Bend
7 737 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 46 BEND
8 T88 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com 43 Bothell,WA
9 769 Lonny Knabe Team Type 1 - Sanofi 36 Portland
10 980 ryan liverman Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 34 Eugene
10 312 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40 Bend
10 3070 Chad Smeltzer Team Western Bike Works 42 Portland
10 T95 Rick Adams Cortech 50 NA
10 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 43 Camp Adair
10 3021 Adam Artner Land Shark 18 Central Point
10 T32 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21 Bend
10 679 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Racing Team 41 Eugene
10 920 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 52 Bend
10 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 53 Vancouver
10 T22 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 43 Bend
10 932 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 41 Bend
10 8025 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 15 Eugene
10 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com 42 Portland
10 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 44 Bend
10 842 David Muecke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Salem
29 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 35 Lake Oswego
30 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
30 956 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 41 Bend
31 904 Garrett McAllister GrandStay Hotels 27 Bend
31 T61 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 33 Bend
32 347 Matthew Lasala Bend Bike 'N Sport Racing 46 Bend
32 209 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend
33 7322 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team 21 Salem
34 T58 Jack Mahler Montana State University 19 Bend

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 5832 Kevin Wythe Life Cycle Racing Team 25 Eugene
2 8011 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland
3 8012 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 16 Bend
4 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 33 Portland
5 4611 Jonathan Harbin Stadium Capitol 40 Portland
6 5837 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Racing Team 42 Eugene
7 5002 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40 Bend
8 4304 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com 44 Bend
9 4142 Nils Tillstrom Cyclesport.com 32 Portland
10 4102 Christopher Kessler Cyclesport.com 32 portland
11 4025 Brandon Gallagher 37 Bend
12 T71 Seth Taylor Kovarus-Wells Fargo
13 5317 Robert DeClerk Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 36 Bend
14 T17 Martinez Hunter 1 Error
15 5224 Tim Farrell FareStart 32 Seattle

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 197 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion 44 Newport
2 876 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 44 Eugene
3 679 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Racing Team 41 Eugene
4 T22 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 43 Bend
5 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 46 Lake Oswego
6 312 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40 Bend
7 981 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 43 Eugene
8 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear 43 Portland
9 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com 42 Portland
10 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 44 Bend
11 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 41 Portland
12 T23 Cameron Tonwier Team Bobs-bicycles.com 42 Boise
13 635 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio 43 Portland
14 347 Matthew Lasala Bend Bike 'N Sport Racing 46 Bend
15 3071 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 48 Hood River
16 5002 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40 Bend
17 3097 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47 Bend
18 T57 Greg Freyberg na 40 NA

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 53 Vancouver
2 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 52 Bend
3 T95 Rick Adams Cortech 50 NA
4 920 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 52 Bend
5 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team 53 Portland
6 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 52 Eugene
7 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 54 Portland
8 T31 Pat Sagers Hutch's-Co-Motion 50 Bend

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City
1 4146 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 62 Corvallis
2 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 61 Eugene
3 4034 Dale Harless Cycle University 69 Bellevue

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 619 Amanda Atwill West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 33 Bend
2 209 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend
3 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 37 Vancouver
4 261 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 31 Portland
5 623 Helen Grogan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 53 Bend
6 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion 41 Sherwood
7 299 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 Bend
8 616 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend
9 237 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 35 Portland
10 228 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 30 Portland
11 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 52 Portland

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 T72 Catherine Cooper na Portland
2 7138 Lara Kessler Cyclesport.com 32 Portland
3 7386 deven smith 37 Eugene
4 7035 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 27 Portland