Alpenrose Challenge

Portland, OR
July 13, 2013

Part of the Alpenrose Challenge

If you have questions or corrections, please email Andrea Fisk-Beardsley.

Updated July 14, 2013 at 8:42 AM

Masters 10-Mile Scratch Race

Num Name Team City
1 351 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland
2 350 Jamie Mikami Rubicon Portland
3 334 Guy Tucker Herriott Sports Performance Seattle
4 328 Daryl Hemenway Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team San Jose
5 341 trevor kosa
6 346 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard
7 357 Mark Duff Veloforma Portland
8 146 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse
9 339 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma Portland
10 349 Paul Mautner Veloforma Portland
11 336 Dean Allegar TBB.cx San Jose
12 335 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling Portland
DNF 356 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon Portland
DNF 353 Bret Sehorn Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF 330 Mark Godfrey Bike Central Portland
DNF 331 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
DNF 337 Mark Altamarino MR Berkeley/White Oak Cycling Team San Jose

Masters Men Sprints

Num Name Team City
1 171 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central Portland
2 359 Tim Luther 43 Degrees Portland
3 338 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Cycling Portland
4 330 Mark Godfrey Bike Central Portland
5 350 Jamie Mikami Rubicon Portland
6 337 Mark Altamarino MR Berkeley/White Oak Cycling Team San Jose
7 339 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma Portland
8 360 Robert Bigwood Bike Central Portland
9 329 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar
10 335 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling Portland
11 333 James Thiele Tempo/KWC Portland
12 341 trevor kosa

Men 3/4 Omnium

Num Name Team City Points
1 146 Jay Parkhill 19
2 27 Will Niemann-Ross Recycled Cycles Racing Portland 15
3 5004 David Baldwin Portland 9
4 5739 Nick Manz Team Cthulhu Portland 6
5 9006 Noah Beggs Bike PDX Portland 4
6 353 Bret Sehorn Fischer Plumbing Racing Seattle 1
7 5037 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Portland
8 9039 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland
9 3147 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
10 767 Robert Vigeant BriHOP Cycling Portland
11 29 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass Portland
DNF 123 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham

Men Keirin

Num Name Team City
1 165 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland
2 170 Brian Kesselman Tempo/KWC Portland
3 168 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland
4 171 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central Portland
5 154 jeff marain Portland
6 149 Andrew Grant Russ Hayes Accent Inn
7 148 tony cordova Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
8 166 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland
9 163 Jamie Shankland Cycling BC
10 167 Josh Ryan Bouledogue Toute Noir
11 164 Evan Carey Russ Hays Accent Inn
12 157 Adam Reddy Local Ride
13 145 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
14 175 Dean Tracy Rubicon Portland

Men Points Race

Num Name Team City Points
1 168 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland 55
2 166 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland 48
3 162 Emile De Rosnay Russ Hays Accent Inn pb Pacific Cycling Centre 36
4 150 Keith Hiller Marc Pro - Strava 33
5 160 Patrick Jacks Bike Central Portland 23
6 176 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland 12
7 169 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 10
8 144 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers Portland 7
9 158 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 4
10 142 Michael Garrett Boston
11 157 Adam Reddy Local Ride
12 164 Evan Coney Russ Hays Accent Inn pb Pacific Cycling Centre
13 361 James Adamson Gentle Lovers Portland
14 165 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland
DNF 147 Julian Deiss Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland
DNF 351 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland
DNF 155 robert mayfield
DNF 152 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers Portland
DNF 154 jeff marain Portland
DNF 145 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
DNF 151 Zachary Jones Garage

Men Team Sprint

Name Team City Time
1 James Thiele Tempo/KWC Portland 00:55.90
1 Kirk Whiteman Tempo/KWC Portland
1 Brian Kesselman Tempo/KWC Portland
2 Jen Featheringill Bike Central Portland 00:56.98
2 Mark Godfrey Bike Central Portland
2 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central Portland
3 Andrew Grant Russ Hays Accent Inn pb Pacific Cycling Centre 00:57.25
3 Khyl Orser Russ Hays Accent Inn pb Pacific Cycling Centre
3 Evan Carey Russ Hays Accent Inn pb Pacific Cycling Centre
4 Jamie Shankland Cycling BC
4 robert mayfield
4 tony cordova Fischer Plumbing Racing Team 00:57.58
5 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling Portland 01:00.32
5 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma Portland
5 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Cycling Portland
6 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 01:05.00
6 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central Portland
6 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing La Center

Women 4 Omnium

Num Name Team Points
1 255 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 21
2 Barbara Thiele Rose City Racing 15
3 28 Jennifer Collins 9

Women Keirin

Num Name Team City
1 251 Jen Featheringill Bike Central Portland
2 237 shelby walter Ritte Van Vlaanderen
3 252 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland
4 238 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Toute Noir
5 235 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland
6 239 nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Women's Team Los Angeles
7 253 Mariosol Johannes Penrose Park Velo
8 246 Jasmine Zamora Bike Central Portland
9 245 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland
10 232 ash duban comanche racing
11 236 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strade Racing San Jose

Women Miss and Out

Num Name Team City
1 251 Jen Featheringill Bike Central Portland
2 239 nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Women's Team Los Angeles
3 238 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir
4 235 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland
5 232 ash duban comanche racing
6 242 Jennifer Zierke Seattle
7 245 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland
8 249 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Vancouver
9 252 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland
10 253 Mariosol Johannes Penrose Velo Park
11 250 Kelly Plese Slalom Consulting Seattle
12 248 Lana Hemenway Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team San Jose
13 233 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
14 236 Katie Stonebreaker Rio Strada Racing San Jose
15 247 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland
16 246 Jasmine Zamora Bike Central Portland
17 243 Hannah McDade Team Exergy Twenty 16 Development Team Tigard

Women Team Sprint

Name Team City Time
1 nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Women's Team Portland 41.39
1 Jen Featheringill Bike Central Portland
2 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland 42.03
2 Shelby Walters
3 Jasmine Zamora Bike Central Portland 45.24
3 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland
4 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland
4 Lana Hemenway San Jose 45.92
5 Mariasol Johannes Penrose Park Velo 46.10
5 ash duban Comanche Cycling
6 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central Portland 47.27
6 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central Portland