Test of Endurance

Blodgett, OR
July 6, 2013

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated July 9, 2013 at 8:54 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Time For 25 Miles Age City
1 569 Tim Maddux 03:11:52 43 Corvallis, OR
2 572 craig bontly Yakima Bike Vigilantes 03:14:22 63 eugene
3 570 Brian Skaar 03:25:58 50 Philomath
4 574 Chris Platt 03:37:05 37 Newport
DNF 262 Michael Kelly Philomath

Beginner Women

Num Name Time For 25 Miles City
1 304 Jeannie Thorp 05:24:08 La Pine
DNF 446 Teresa Collins Portland, OR

Cat 1 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time For 50 Miles Age City
1 378 Tyler Fox Rocky Mountain cycles 04:09:01 19 Irrigon
2 443 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling 04:10:33 35 Bend
3 374 Ryan Storfa Unattached 04:17:55 Sherwood
4 445 Tyler Miller Hammer Nutrition 04:20:40 36 Bend
5 507 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports 04:27:42 17 Bend
6 578 Dave Jetz SPAN 04:33:12 39 Calgary, BC
7 440 billy bergen Sunnyside Sports 05:07:16 26 bend

Cat 1 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time For 50 Miles Age City
1 579 Mimmo Futia Swiss American 04:43:10 49 Maple Valley
2 233 Darby Benson 04:43:47 Carrollton
3 373 Jerry Fox Echo Bike & Board 04:52:43 46 Irrigon
4 236 Lee Newkirk Fischer Plumbing Cycling 05:03:06 Seattle
5 357 Greg Bloom SJBC 05:03:15 Hollister
6 571 david baker Sunnyside Sports 05:09:21 46 bend

Cat 1 Men 50+

Num Name Team Time For 50 Miles Age City
1 377 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 04:19:03 51 Beaverton
2 397 Mike Webb Team Dirt 06:16:23 50 florence
3 500 Cecil Aspire 07:42:01 crescent city, ca

Cat 1 Women 19-39

Num Name Team Time For 50 Miles Age City
1 298 rachel millsop University of West Georgia 05:46:26 carrollton
2 342 Amy Smith 06:12:04
3 503 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 07:33:54 18 Washougal

Cat 2 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time For 50 Miles Age City
1 573 Travis Wilson Life Cycle Racing Team 04:22:14 20 Veneta
2 332 Bradlee Herauf 04:54:41 Portland
3 447 Don Petersen 05:18:49 32 Bend
4 463 Andy Kunkler 05:38:31 San Diego
5 370 Jeff Brock Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 05:48:01 38 Portland
6 254 Sam Costello Olympia Orthopedic Cycling Team 05:51:14 Olympia
7 355 dipesh sapkota 06:05:49 bend
8 220 Varner Seaman 06:15:22 38 Portland
9 436 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 06:24:33 33 Beaverton
10 580 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 06:26:30 43 Portland

Cat 2 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time For 50 Miles Age City
1 371 Lee Bauck Epic Racing 04:49:55 43 Troutdale
2 441 Ron Sines Team Dirt 05:05:55 44 albany
3 461 Michael Kosmala Team S+M 05:12:53 41 Tigard
4 567 robert lee Filth and Fury 05:34:54 42 portland
5 362 Jason Bushnell OMBC 06:07:43 Philomath
6 376 Greg Redfern 06:17:52 48 Grants Pass
7 581 Ryan Burr 06:35:08 40 Breckenridge, CO
8 462 Charles Barrett 06:53:32 46 Portland

Cat 2 Men 50-59

Num Name Team Time For 50 Miles Age City
1 456 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 05:26:33 52 ashland
2 451 Steve Lacey West End Bikes/Specialized 06:16:48 59 Portland
3 449 Jonathan Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 07:08:52 54 Sheridan
4 472 Bill Sundermeier 07:57:28 Tigard

Cat 2 Women 19-39

Num Name Team Time For 50 Miles Age City
1 439 Nicole Gunton Bike Masters 06:04:39 37 Maple Valley
2 437 Kyla McDermott Sunnyside Sports 06:06:35 27 bend
3 318 Jaime Kathleen Menagh Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 06:16:33 32 Canby
4 506 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 07:09:28 33 Portland

Cat 2 Women 40-49

Num Name Team Time For 50 Miles Age City
1 444 Leslie Copper Epic Racing 06:13:37 47 Portland
2 372 maureen powell 06:15:41 Silverton
3 468 Ronda Sundermeier 06:38:34 Tigard
4 346 Hope Zak Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 06:42:46 40 Beaverton
5 201 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 07:31:11 41 Portland

Cat 2 Women 50+

Num Name Team Time For 50 Miles Age City
1 471 Maggie Rising Team Dirt 05:59:37 50 Lake Oswego
2 585 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 07:59:33 57 Portland

Cat 3 Men 10-12

Num Name Team Time For 25 Miles Age City
1 504 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 04:28:17 11 Washougal
2 452 KELLER NORLAND Team Dirt 04:50:01 10 Corvallis

Cat 3 Men 15-16

Num Name Team Time For 25 Miles City
1 309 Eli Lundgreen 04:47:39 Tangent
2 214 Zachary Neal 04:47:40 Tangent
3 473 Ian Cole OM MTB Team 04:47:52 Corvallis

Cat 3 Men 17-18

Num Name Time For 25 Miles City
1 354 Reed Farrar 04:24:28 Albany

Cat 3 Men 19-39

Num Name Time For 25 Miles Age City
1 566 Sho Watai 05:24:35 24 Corvallis

Cat 3 Men 40+

Num Name Team Time For 50 Miles Age City
1 467 Craig Cole OMBC Couch Potatoes 04:47:51 Corvallis
2 575 Richard Sherwood 06:41:29 42 Salem
3 400 James Humphreys 07:58:25 Corvallis

Cat 3 Women 19-39 25

Num Name Time For 25 Miles Age City
1 502 Lisa Sipe 05:18:58 38 Bend, or

Cat 3 Women 40+

Num Name Team Time For 25 Miles City
1 317 Rhonda Haynes Bike Newport-Bier One 03:55:18 Newport

Elite Men

Num Name Team Time For 50 Miles Age City
1 568 Evan Plews 03:52:25
2 442 Ben Thompson 03:55:09 Bend
3 577 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 04:15:38 46 Portland
4 505 James Cecconilli 04:33:42 26

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Time For 50 Miles Age City
1 582 Jeff Dengel OSU/The Merc 04:18:42 35 Corvallis
2 247 Will Sullivan 04:33:45 47 Lake Oswego
3 584 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 05:21:51 47 Portland
4 501 Wayne Clark 07:03:41 43 Corvallis
5 454 Frank hamilton Old Men Bike Club 07:20:59 Albany

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Time For 50 Miles Age City
1 576 Lisa Belair-Sullivan WebCyclery.com 05:13:42 46 Lake Oswego