Michael Kosmala

Event Category
31 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ A
52 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Masters 35+ A
32 OBRA CX Championships: GPET: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield Masters 35+ A
DNF Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ A
52 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ A
56 Cross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Masters 35+ A
36 Cross Crusade: Rainier Masters 35+ A
5 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 35+ B
2 Battle At Barlow Masters 35+ B
3 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Hood River Double Cross Masters 35+ B
3 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: David Douglas CX #1 Masters 35+ B
29 High Cascades 100 Veteran Men 40-49
3 Test of Endurance Category 2 Men 40-49
6 Six Hours of Mt Hood Two-Person Men
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 35-44
21 Sisters Stampede MTB XC Category 2 Men 40-49
11 Cascade Chainbreaker XC Category 2 40-49 Men
6 Bear Springs Trap XC Category 2 Men 40-49
DNS Mudslinger XC Category 2 40-49 Men
29 Echo Red to Red MTB XC Category 2 40-49 Men
15 Alsea Falls Switchback OBRA XC Championships: Championships by Category Category 2 Men
6 Alsea Falls Switchback OBRA XC Championships: Alsea Falls Switchback XC Series Results Category 2 Men 40-49
11 Alsea Falls Switchback OBRA XC Championships: Championships by Age Groups Masters Men 40-44

44th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 40-44

Event Category Points
172 2013 Overall BAR Masters Men 429
429

172nd — 2013 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
127 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 174
46 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Mountain Bike BAR Masters Men 255
429

332nd — 2013 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
70 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Mountain Bike BAR Elite Men 231
231

629th — 2013 Ironman

Event Category Points
11 Alsea Falls Switchback OBRA XC Championships: Championships by Age Groups Masters Men 40-44 1
29 Echo Red to Red MTB XC Category 2 40-49 Men 1
6 Bear Springs Trap XC Category 2 Men 40-49 1
11 Cascade Chainbreaker XC Category 2 40-49 Men 1
21 Sisters Stampede MTB XC Category 2 Men 40-49 1
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 35-44 1
6 Six Hours of Mt Hood Two-Person Men 1
3 Test of Endurance Category 2 Men 40-49 1
29 High Cascades 100 Veteran Men 40-49 1
3 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: David Douglas CX #1 Masters 35+ B 1
3 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Hood River Double Cross Masters 35+ B 1
2 Battle At Barlow Masters 35+ B 1
5 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 35+ B 1
36 Cross Crusade: Rainier Masters 35+ A 1
56 Cross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Masters 35+ A 1
52 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ A 1
DNF Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ A 1
32 OBRA CX Championships: GPET: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield Masters 35+ A 1
52 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Masters 35+ A 1
31 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ A 1
20

46th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Mountain Bike BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
11 Alsea Falls Switchback OBRA XC Championships: Championships by Age Groups Masters Men 40-44 10
6 Bear Springs Trap XC Category 2 Men 40-49 10
11 Cascade Chainbreaker XC Category 2 40-49 Men 5
3 Test of Endurance Category 2 Men 40-49 13
38

127th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
3 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: David Douglas CX #1 Masters 35+ B 13
3 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Hood River Double Cross Masters 35+ B 13
2 Battle At Barlow Masters 35+ B 14
5 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 35+ B 11
51

70th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Mountain Bike BAR: Elite Men

Event Category Points
6 Six Hours of Mt Hood Two-Person Men 5
5

3rd — Cross Crusade Call-ups: Masters 35+ B

Event Category Points
3 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Hood River Double Cross Masters 35+ B 10
2 Battle At Barlow Masters 35+ B 12
22

42

Tigard, OR

M

10444

5114

2

A

5

5

September 13, 2011

December 31, 2014