Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 26, 2013

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 27, 2013 at 10:57 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 716 Cort Buchholz HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 18
2 834 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 13
3 749 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club 12
4 197 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 10
5 639 Michael Medina Hapi-Go! 7
6 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 6
7 823 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
8 756 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 5
9 781 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 5
10 David Burke 4 no number
11 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
12 188 Jim Anderson Men 1/2/3 3
13 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
14 748 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 1
15 634 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1
16 David Burke Trailhead Coffee Roasters blocked
17 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
18 734 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
19 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
20 320 Keith Seed Rolf Prima
21 41 Jason Dykstra
22 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 574 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
24 713 Joseph Boquiren
25 682 Larry Hiday Ironclad/Yakima
26 773 William Zale Men 1/2/3

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4127 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21
2 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 16
3 5158 Rod Mitchell 15
4 5328 Steve Murcott Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 11
5 7237 jason schroeder 7
6 4136 Neill Campbell Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 6
7 4208 Jeff LaViolette 5
8 45 Rob Felt 4
9 419 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 4
10 7236 Matthew Curry 3
11 5658 Isaac Forquer 2
12 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
13 4365 Geoff Rinella Planet X p/b On One
14 5732 John Prada John Prada
15 5117 Mark Jensen Planet X p/b On One
16 5217 Adam Tate Guinness Cycling Team
17 5316 Bill Holmes Planet X p/b On One
18 5241 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team
19 50 Steve Dubravac
20 430 John Porter Bellovaci United
21 4121 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Novice

Num Name Points
1 7232 Mons Roll 15
2 42 Chris Barker 12
3 43 Robert Hayes 10
4 49 Kimber Roll 8
5 39 Larry Gardner 7
6 58 Tom Deblasis 6

Senior Women

Num Name Team Points
1 254 Jan Moss Women 1/2/3 18
2 242 Bre Rue Women 1/2/3 15
3 7012 Courtney Gould Women 1/2/3 13
4 448 Jenn Levo Women 1/2/3 12
5 7135 Shelley Dunlop Women 1/2/3 9
6 266 Sarah Tisdale Women 1/2/3 6
7 282 Lelah O'Shaughnessy Women 1/2/3 6
8 202 Heather VanValkenburg Women 1/2/3 4
9 7067 Jennifer Haliewicz Women 1/2/3 3
10 7045 Stacy Westbrook Women 1/2/3 2
11 7104 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Women 1/2/3 2
12 204 Mielle Blomberg Women 1/2/3
DNF 7156 Lara Kessler Women 1/2/3

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7233 Kaitlin Borstelmann 18
2 7166 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 14
3 7078 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade 11
4 7000 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 8
5 57 Elizabeth Bassett 7
6 44 Holly Henderson 6
7 7105 Meghan Fischer 5
8 7200 Erica Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
9 7234 Meesh Petty Portland State University 3