Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series: Race 2 Series Points

Dayton, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series

Updated March 9, 2013 at 8:16 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 2 Hs1 Hs2 Age City Points
1 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 16.0 3.0 3.0 35 Portland 22
2 102 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 18.0 1.0 2.0 40 Portland 21
3 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 14.0 31 Portland 14
4 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 11.0 2.0 19 Vancouver 13
5 178 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 12.0 30 Portland 12
6 343 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing 10.0 15 Portland 10
7 722 Zach Winter Planet X p/b On One 9.0 33 Salem 9
8 3048 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 1.0 32 Portland 9
9 939 William O'Donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 7.0 37 Corvallis 7
10 541 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 6.0 27 Battleground 6
11 382 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 5.0 26 Astoria 5
12 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 4.0 17 Portland 4
13 3029 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3.0 41 Beaverton 3
14 70 Garrett McAllister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 2.0 28 Bend 2
15 627 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters 1.0 27 Milwaukie 1

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Race 2 Hs1 Age City Points
1 5008 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling 18.0 2.0 24 Portland 20
2 5283 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 16.0 24 Scio 16
3 9006 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14.0 16 Portland 14
4 5312 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0 43 PORTLAND 12
5 5092 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 11.0 33 Beaverton 11
6 5429 Jeff Crawford 10.0 1.0 29 Portland 11
7 5233 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 9.0 32 Portland 9
8 5254 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 8.0 46 Scio 8
9 4132 John Lin Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 7.0 30 Portland 7
10 5441 Josiah Zukowski 6.0 28 Portland 6
11 417 Adam DeMarzo Bike Newport-Bier One 5.0 33 COOS BAY 5
12 5137 Y Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 4.0 36 Tigard 4
13 4116 Eddie Wang Word-RCB by Cyclisme 3.0 36 Portland 3
14 8005 John Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky 2.0 18 Corvallis 2
15 5030 Christopher Joy-Webb Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0 29 Portland 1

Masters Men Category 3/4

Num Name Team Race 2 Hs1 Age City Points
1 311 Jonathan Puskas Jonathan Puskas 18.0 2.0 42 Lake Oswego 20
2 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 16.0 1.0 53 Tigard 17
3 614 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 14.0 45 Portland 14
4 4098 Matt Edler crank 12.0 39 Portland 12
5 3029 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11.0 41 Beaverton 11
6 4038 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 10.0 42 Portland 10
7 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9.0 54 Portland 9
8 520 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 8.0 44 Portland 8
9 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 7.0 46 Lake Oswego 7
10 405 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 6.0 47 Portland 6
11 77 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 5.0 40 Portland 5
12 534 Joe Hamilton 4.0 57 Vancouver 4
13 589 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 3.0 46 Hillsboro 3
14 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 3.0 41 tigard 3
15 388 Jason Fleming Portland Velo Racing Team 2.0 42 Portland 2
16 4019 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 1.0 56 Portland 1

Masters Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Race 2 Hs1 Age City Points
1 4057 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 18.0 3.0 48 Portland 21
2 4032 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 16.0 53 Vancouver 16
3 4093 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo 14.0 41 Portland 14
4 4069 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 12.0 45 Eugene 12
5 4053 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 11.0 48 Portland 11
6 5377 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 10.0 1.0 49 Portland 11
7 4076 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters 9.0 2.0 44 Portland 11
8 4034 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar 8.0 52 Portland 8
9 5137 Y Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 7.0 36 Tigard 7
10 5180 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo 6.0 47 Salem 6
11 4037 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 5.0 52 corvallis 5
12 4153 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky 4.0 57 Portland 4
13 5117 Mark Jensen 3.0 47 Gladstone 3
14 5011 Michael Hopkins 2.0 39 Portland 2
15 5235 Steve Zimba 1.0 49 Lake Oswego 1

Masters Women Category 3/4/5

Num Name Team Race 2 Age City Points
1 254 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 18.0 52 Portland 18
2 7099 Stacy Stokes West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 14.0 42 Portland 14
3 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 12.0 58 Corvallis 12
4 7004 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 11.0 65 Keizer 11
5 7005 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 10.0 62 Corvallis 10

Women Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 2 Hs1 Age City Points
1 7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 18.0 3.0 31 Portland 21
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 16.0 43 Hillsboro 16
3 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 14.0 1.0 38 Portland 15

Women Category 3/4/5

Num Name Team Race 2 Hs1 Age City Points
1 9005 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 18.0 16 Tigard 18
2 7052 Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16.0 2.0 32 Portland 18
3 71 Beth Everhart UBC/Bikesale 14.0 34 Seattle 16
4 7147 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 12.0 31 Portland 16
5 7056 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 11.0 31 Beaverton 14
6 7000 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 10.0 33 Portland 12
7 7111 Katy Giombolini 9.0 25 Eugene 11
8 7073 Vicky Hanson 8.0 33 portland 10
9 7027 Julie Ann Smith Flahute Racing p/b Trailhead Coffee Roasters 7.0 45 Happy Valley 9
10 75 rebecca rose Trailhead Coffee Roasters 6.0 30 Portland 8