Monday PIR: Series Standings for April

Portland, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Will Laubernds.

Updated May 30, 2013 at 8:14 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 46
2 730 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles 28
3 162 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 28
4 703 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 26
5 748 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 14
6 109 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 13
7 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 12
8 102 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12
9 166 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 10
10 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 8
11 838 Craig Hamilton 8
12 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 7
13 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
14 332 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 6
15 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
16 178 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 6
17 3146 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 5
18 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5
19 3023 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 5
20 615 Jamie Mikami Rubicon 5
21 749 Brad Gerbard Multnomah Athletic Club 4
22 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 2
23 3058 Nathan R Frechen 1
24 152 Kyle Valenta Rapha/River City Bicycles 1

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4116 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 42
2 12 Robert K Brown 37
3 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 28
4 5377 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 20
5 4121 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
6 5379 John Foulston Portland Velo Racing Team 17
7 5177 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13
8 22 Andrew Morgan Hammer Velo 12
9 4032 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 11
10 4038 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 10
11 13 Neill Campbell 8
12 4034 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar 7
13 5305 Mark Campillo 6
14 4128 Joel McCarthy Word-RCB by Cyclisme 5
15 5158 Rod Mitchell 4
16 5303 4
17 5137 Y Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 3
18 unknown Pete Luty 2
19 5233 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 2
20 5375 jared etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA

Place

Num Name Team Points
1 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 31
2 211 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 22
3 7135 Shelley Dunlop 21
4 205 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles Women's Team 16
5 202 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 12
6 213 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 11
7 254 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 11
8 258 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
9 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 7
10 259 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7
11 242 Bre Rue Planet X p/b On One 6
12 7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 5
13 236 Sharon Anderson Ironclad/Yakima 5
14 204 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 4
15 225 Sandra Clark Hammer Velo 3
16 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 4

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 44
2 7135 Shelley Dunlop 29
3 202 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 24
4 250 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 23
5 211 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 22
6 258 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 18
7 205 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles Women's Team 16
8 7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 15
9 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 12
10 213 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 11
11 254 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 11
12 259 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
13 242 Bre Rue Planet X p/b On One 6
14 7115 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 6
15 236 Sharon Anderson Ironclad/Yakima 5
16 204 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 4
17 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 4
18 225 Sandra Clark Hammer Velo 3
19 212 Stephanie Croy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 756 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 48
2 784 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad/Yakima 32
3 752 Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 24
4 729 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 21
5 7104 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 13
6 7112 Robin Gumpert Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 12
7 7180 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 12
8 755 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 11
9 7212 Amanda Gilchrist Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 10
10 7166 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 10
11 7269 Leanne Marinace Trailhead Coffee Roasters 8
12 7218 Susannah Nelson Ironclad/Yakima 8
13 6 Katie Nelson 4
14 774 Ashley Koger 3
15 7151 Emily Goodman Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 2
16 7050 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 2
17 7209 Amanda Thomas Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 2