Monday PIR: June Series Standings

Portland, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Will Laubernds.

Updated June 27, 2013 at 8:05 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 73
2 815 Aaron Coker HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 61
3 703 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 43
4 193 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 41
5 136 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 30
6 194 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles 27
7 760 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 22
8 748 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 17
9 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 15
10 390 Michael Medina Hapi-Go! 12
11 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima 12
12 3089 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima 10
13 888 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 8
14 976 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 8
15 3029 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
16 4089 Thomas Cody Dark Horse 6
17 634 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6
18 639 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
19 730 Patrick Palmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4
20 395 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 1

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4116 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 69
2 5018 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 37
3 5177 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36
4 5397 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo 30
5 5561 John Droege Filth and Fury 28
6 5509 Marcus Guilfoyle 25
7 5266 Bradley Hogan Lost Highway 18
8 5324 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 15
9 4128 Joel McCarthy River City Bicycles 15
10 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 14
11 4121 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
12 4190 John W Siwinski 12
13 5161 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters 12
14 446 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 10
15 4114 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 10
16 4191 John Williams Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 8
17 5432 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 8
18 430 John Porter Bellovaci United 8
19 5158 Rod Mitchell 6
20 411 Jeff Boehlke 6
21 4082 Mark Armstrong 6
22 5723 Tim Stalsberg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
23 5291 Greg Stokes 4
24 4034 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar 4
25 4093 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo 2
26 4114 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 2
27 5303 Samuel Bradshaw Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 2
28 4204 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar 2
29 5377 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 1
30 5408 Eric Speakman Lost Highway 1
31 4050 Jonathan Polonsky Plaid Pantry 1

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 7104 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 54
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 51
3 202 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 43
4 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 43
5 88 Shelley Dunlop 30
6 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima 29
7 7156 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima 24
8 232 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima 24
9 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 20
10 231 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 18
11 87 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 15
12 8052 Karla Kingsley 10
13 239 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 10
14 299 Tamara Metz Dark Horse 10
15 203 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 8
16 7148 Mary Fordham 8
17 80 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 2
18 7218 Susannah Nelson Ironclad/Yakima 1
19 258 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7078 Hazel Gross Team Cthulhu 45
2 8029 Katie Nelson 43
3 7084 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad/Yakima 40
4 7166 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 36
5 7109 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 35
6 7052 Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 25
7 7180 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 18
8 7036 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 18
9 7013 Laura Wanker 18
10 7131 Heidi Swift Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 18
11 7000 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 16
12 7063 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima 12
13 7183 Kathryn Beattie 12
14 7105 Meghan Fischer 12
15 7269 Leanne Marinace Trailhead Coffee Roasters 8
16 7227 Kathleen Hellem 4
17 8118 sarah layton 4
18 456 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 2
19 7005 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
20 8056 Katie Saucier 1