Monday PIR

Portland, OR
June 24, 2013

Part of the Monday PIR

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated June 24, 2013 at 9:33 PM

Master Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points Notes
1 730 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles 37 Portland 19
2 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 38 Tigard 13 Warning rule #11.2.2 Dangerous Riding
3 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 42 Portland 12
4 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 31 Portland 12
5 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima 44 Portland 10
6 639 Michael Medina Hapi-Go! 45 Portland 8
7 634 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 40 Portland 7
8 748 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 52 Portland 5
9 760 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 46 portland 5
10 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland 3
11 746 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 34 Lake Oswego 2
12 703 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 42 Lake Oswego
13 390 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 41 Keizer
14 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima 47 Lake Oswego
15 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 55 Portland
16 594 jeff turner Dallas Bike Works 43 West Linn
17 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 54 Portland
18 576 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 47 Portland
19 823 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 49 portland
20 166 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 32 Portland
21 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43 Portland
22 4089 Patrick Palmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 41 West Linn
23 647 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 45 Ashland
24 734 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 56 Sherwood
25 520 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 44 Portland
26 3137 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 47 Portland
27 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 49 Hood River
28 3018 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 48 Portland
29 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 49 Portland
30 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 47 Lake Oswego
31 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo 57 Portland
32 840 Robin Wessel HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43 Tigard
33 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 46 Lake Oswego
34 3111 Brent Casady 42 Portland
35 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 39 Lake Oswego
36 909 Aaron Tuckerman Rapha/River City Bicycles 30 Portland
37 344 Dave Dezellem Ironclad/Yakima 43 Hillsboro

Master Men Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 4116 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 36 Portland 19
2 5397 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo 44 Portland 13
3 4128 Joel McCarthy River City Bicycles 31 Portland 12
4 5018 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 46 Portland 10
5 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 47 Portland 10
6 430 John Porter Bellovaci United 42 Portland 9
7 4082 Mark Armstrong 43 Portland 6
8 4034 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar 52 Portland 5
9 4204 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar 36 Portland 4
10 4050 Jonathan Polonsky Plaid Pantry 48 Portland 2
11 5217 Adam Tate Guinness Cycling Team 59 Portland
12 4223 Bryan Swisshelm
13 5532 Timothy Smith Team Nike Catabana 50 Portland
14 4032 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 53 Vancouver
15 5291 Greg Stokes 43 Portland
16 5158 Rod Mitchell 45 Portland
17 5375 jared etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 30 Portland
18 4365 Geoff Rinella Planet X p/b On One 35 Portland

Novice Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 5316 Bill Holmes Planet X p/b On One 51 milwaukie 15
2 5732 John Prada John Prada 56 Portland 12
3 5268 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 61 Portland 10
4 5605 Brian Hays Planet X p/b On One 38 Portland 8
5 5056 Rob Burton Planet X p/b On One 47 Portland 7
6 5592 Lawrence Becker 68 Gresham 6

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 7104 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 26 Portland 17
2 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima 33 Portland 16
3 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 43 Hillsboro 15
4 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40 Portland 9
5 299 Tamara Metz Dark Horse 44 Portland 7

Women Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 7109 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 40 Portland 18
2 7131 Heidi Swift Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 36 Portland 14
3 7078 Hazel Gross Team Cthulhu 37 Portland 11
4 7105 Meghan Fischer 36 Portland 8
5 7013 Laura Wanker 54 Silverton 7
6 7036 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40 Portland 6
7 7166 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 5
8 8118 sarah layton 31 Portland 4
9 7005 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 62 Corvallis 3