Monday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Will Laubernds.

Updated July 18, 2013 at 1:59 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 50
2 755 Jason Riffle HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 30
3 840 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 30
4 481 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 25
5 390 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 18
6 173 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 18
7 134 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
8 3146 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 14
9 652 Robin Wessel HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12
10 790 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 10
11 672 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 10
12 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 10
13 72 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 9
14 815 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima 8
15 909 Aaron Tuckerman Rapha/River City Bicycles 8
16 760 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 6
17 500 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 6
18 194 Thomas Cody Dark Horse 6
19 112 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center 4
20 748 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 4
21 189 Chris Hamilton Dark Horse 4
22 982 Michael Medina Hapi-Go! 2
23 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
24 639 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 1
25 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 1
26 3014 Ryan McCracken HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4128 Joel McCarthy River City Bicycles 68
2 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 51
3 432 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 25
4 4190 John W Siwinski 24
5 4032 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 20
6 68 Justin Buell 15
7 5532 Timothy Smith Team Nike Catabana 15
8 5377 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 13
9 5324 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 12
10 4266 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team 8
11 84 Rolland Hayden 8
12 5316 Bill Holmes Planet X p/b On One 8
13 5184 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 6
14 4210 Jason Bietz 6
15 5605 Brian Hays Planet X p/b On One 6
16 5708 sean galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
17 4034 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar 4
18 5328 Steve Murcott Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 4
19 5597 Jerry Gross 2
20 38 Kyle Gunsul 2
21 430 John Porter Bellovaci United 1

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 7104 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 48
2 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima 40
3 7135 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 33
4 7115 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 25
5 258 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 25
6 7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 24
7 242 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 20
8 282 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 15
9 232 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima 12
10 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 10
11 92 Beth kobza 10
12 262 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad/Yakima 8
13 236 Sharon Anderson Ironclad/Yakima 6
14 7218 Susannah Nelson Ironclad/Yakima 5
15 212 Stephanie Croy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 4
16 216 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 4

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7078 Hazel Gross Team Cthulhu 48
2 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 36
3 7056 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 25
4 7166 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 25
5 7174 rachel bagley Ironclad/Yakima 25
6 7105 Meghan Fischer 22
7 7084 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad/Yakima 18
8 7027 Julie Ann Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters 17
9 71 Emily Boscacci 15
10 7067 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 12
11 7070 Annie Bertucio 12
12 7036 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
13 7000 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 8
14 90 Claire Michelle 8
15 7181 Erin Lolich 4
16 7073 Vicky Hanson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 2
17 7063 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima 2