Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 15, 2013

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Katie Staples.

Updated July 16, 2013 at 1:23 PM

Master Men Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 481 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 20
2 173 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 15
3 390 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 11
4 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 10
5 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 8
6 909 Aaron Tuckerman Rapha/River City Bicycles 8
7 194 Thomas Cody Dark Horse 8
8 189 Chris Hamilton Dark Horse 7
9 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
10 748 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 3
11 3014 Ryan McCracken HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3
12 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima 1
13 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
14 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
16 838 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW
17 574 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
18 647 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport
19 510 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
20 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
21 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 3029 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
24 639 Michael Medina Hapi-Go!
25 4116 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
26 693 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
27 576 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
29 3107 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental
30 3021 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
31 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
32 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
33 3120 Matthew Smith
34 3025 Cristian Fuentes crank
35 544 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
36 3023 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
37 911 Drew Russell HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
38 756 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
39 94 Khari Gates
40 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized
41 3022 Craig Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima
42 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
43 823 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 3071 James Newman HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team WARNING - Riding out of category (OBRA Rule-11.2.2 Examples of misconduct)

Master Men Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4128 Joel McCarthy River City Bicycles 18
2 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 16
3 5532 Timothy Smith Team Nike Catabana 15
4 4190 John W Siwinski 10
5 4032 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 7
6 5316 Bill Holmes Planet X p/b On One 6
7 5605 Brian Hays Planet X p/b On One 5
8 5328 Steve Murcott Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 5
9 38 Kyle Gunsul 4
10 430 John Porter Bellovaci United 4
11 4197 Chiip Graeper
12 93 Dan Smith
13 4256 Jonathan Lyons
14 5158 Rod Mitchell
15 4210 Jason Bietz
16 4209 Doug Howard
17 5583 Russell Mantifel Lucky 13
18 5318 Scot Jarchow
19 5595 Robert Madrigal

NOVICE

Num Name Points
1 89 Greg Nelson 15
2 7251 Caden Sigurdson 12
3 91 Matt Hill 10
4 5598 Steven Master 8
5 5760 Paul Gronke 7
6 5269 Brett Kelver 6
7 5047 Mark Bothe 5
8 5380 Ethan Fuld 4
9 69 Kyle Pritchard 3
10 7200 Erica Rinella 2
11 5592 Lawrence Becker

Senior Women

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 258 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 21
2 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima 18
3 7104 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 13
4 232 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima 11
5 92 Beth kobza 7
6 262 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad/Yakima 6 WARNING - Riding out of category (OBRA Rule-11.2.2 Examples of misconduct)

Women Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7174 rachel bagley Ironclad/Yakima 18
2 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 14
3 7078 Hazel Gross Team Cthulhu 10
4 7105 Meghan Fischer 8
5 7027 Julie Ann Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters 7
6 90 Claire Michelle 7