Monday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Will Laubernds.

Updated July 28, 2013 at 8:19 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 50
2 72 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 34
3 755 Jason Riffle HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 30
4 840 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 30
5 481 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 25
6 672 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 22
7 189 Chris Hamilton Dark Horse 22
8 390 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 18
9 173 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 18
10 760 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 16
11 134 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
12 982 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 15
13 3146 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 14
14 652 Robin Wessel HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12
15 790 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 10
16 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 10
17 815 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima 8
18 909 Aaron Tuckerman Rapha/River City Bicycles 8
19 4116 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 8
20 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 7
21 500 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 6
22 194 Thomas Cody Dark Horse 6
23 982 Michael Medina Hapi-Go! 6
24 112 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center 4
25 748 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 4
26 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
27 3023 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 2
28 639 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 1
29 3014 Ryan McCracken HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1
30 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 76
2 4128 Joel McCarthy River City Bicycles 68
3 4190 John W Siwinski 34
4 432 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 26
5 4032 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 20
6 5377 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 19
7 5328 Steve Murcott Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 19
8 446 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 18
9 68 Justin Buell 15
10 5532 Timothy Smith Team Nike Catabana 15
11 5605 Brian Hays Planet X p/b On One 14
12 5324 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 12
13 421 Geoff Grummon crank 12
14 5316 Bill Holmes Planet X p/b On One 10
15 4266 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team 8
16 84 Rolland Hayden 8
17 5184 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 6
18 4210 Jason Bietz 6
19 5708 sean galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
20 4034 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar 4
21 38 Nelson Chesky 4
22 5597 Jerry Gross 2
23 38 Kyle Gunsul 2
24 430 John Porter Bellovaci United 1

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima 55
2 7104 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 54
3 7135 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 51
4 242 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45
5 7115 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 27
6 258 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 25
7 7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 24
8 282 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 15
9 216 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 14
10 232 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima 12
11 24 Tina Haughro 12
12 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 10
13 92 Beth kobza 10
14 262 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad/Yakima 8
15 7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 8
16 236 Sharon Anderson Ironclad/Yakima 6
17 7218 Susannah Nelson Ironclad/Yakima 5
18 212 Stephanie Croy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 4
19 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 4
20 97 Pam Massey 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7078 Hazel Gross Team Cthulhu 58
2 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 54
3 7174 rachel bagley Ironclad/Yakima 40
4 90 Claire Michelle 33
5 7056 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 25
6 7166 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 25
7 7105 Meghan Fischer 22
8 7084 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad/Yakima 18
9 7027 Julie Ann Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters 17
10 7000 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 16
11 71 Emily Boscacci 15
12 7067 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 12
13 7070 Annie Bertucio 12
14 456 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 12
15 7036 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
16 7181 Erin Lolich 10
17 98 Hannah Six 4
18 7073 Vicky Hanson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 2
19 7063 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima 2
20 7200 Erica Rinella 2