Return on the Jedi: STXC

Grants Pass, OR
May 31, 2014

Part of the Return on the Jedi

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated June 1, 2014 at 10:27 PM

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 126 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 48 Eugene 30:02
2 102 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 39 Salem 31:49
3 125 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 30 Jacksonville 31:50

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 14 Tyler Fox 20 Redmond 38:22
2 1 James Ceccorullli bicycleattorney.com 27 Portland 40:22
3 2 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 47 Portland 41:04

Expert (Category 1) Men 19-44

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 11 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks 40 Central Point 43:33

Expert (Category 1) Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 15 Jerry Fox Trinity Bikes 47 Redmond 42:43

Novice (Category 3) Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age Time
1 217 Christian Francis Capitol Velo 29 16:37
2 208 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 39 18:39
3 200 Jason Flanagan Capitol Velo 39 19:53

Novice (Category 3) Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 218 Luke Bergerson 41 Aumsville 19:45
2 213 JP Petrin Capitol Velo 62 Salem 20:55
3 212 David Gustafson 69 Crescent City 24:28

Novice (Category 3) Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 216 Carey MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 23 Portland 19:39
2 206 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 59 Corvallis 21:35

Novice Men (Category 3) 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 203 Rowan Fortier WebCyclery.com 11 Bend 26:13

Novice Men (Category 3) 14-18

Num Name Age City Time
1 214 Eddison Isabell 14 Grants Pass 19:08

Novice Women (Category 3) 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 204 Carmyn Fortier WebCyclery.com 13 Bend 20:36

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 16 Cliff McCann Sappo Hill Soapworks 49 Grants Pass 42:20

Sport (Category 2) Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 123 Peyton Logue Sappo Hill Soapworks 15 Grants Pass 24:41

Sport (Category 2) Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age Time
1 108 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 25 24:30
2 105 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 34 24:48

Sport (Category 2) Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 130 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 46 Medford 24:01
2 131 Lance Armstrong 42 Merlin 32:01
3 127 Cliff McCann Sappo Hill Soapworks 49 Grants Pass 37:02

Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 113 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 53 Bend 27:22
2 115 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 55 Ridgefield 28:56
3 116 Paul Mautner Veloforma 56 Portland 29:15

Sport (Category 2) Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 120 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates Racing 44 Hillsboro 34:36

Sport (Category 2) Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 101 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 52 Bend 30:30
2 121 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates Racing 53 Portland 33:27
3 122 Renee Pype Team S+M 56 Portland 37:09