Return on the Jedi

Grants Pass, OR
Sat, May 31 to Sun, June 1, 2014

Master Jedi GC

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated June 1, 2014 at 10:32 PM

Elite, Ss, Category 1 Men

Num Name Team Town Stxc Super D Xc Age Time
1 14 Tyler Fox Redmond 00:38:22 00:19:11 02:15:20 20 3:12:53
2 1 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com Portland 00:40:22 00:18:15 02:18:36 27 3:17:13
3 2 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland 00:41:04 00:19:32 02:19:31 47 3:20:07
4 15 Jerry Fox Trinity Bikes Redmond 00:42:43 00:21:28 02:45:02 47 3:49:13
5 11 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks Central Point 00:43:33 00:19:38 02:47:06 40 3:50:17

Novice (Category 3) Men

Num Name Team Town Stxc Super D Xc Age Time
1 217 Christian Francis Capitol Velo Salem 00:16:37 00:23:35 01:22:29 29 2:02:41
2 214 Eddison Isabell Grants Pass 00:19:08 00:26:26 01:33:50 14 2:19:24
3 208 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo Salem 00:18:39 00:28:53 01:32:45 39 2:20:17
4 200 Jason Flanagan Capitol Velo Salem 00:19:53 00:26:54 01:47:16 39 2:34:03
5 218 Luke Bergerson Aumsville 00:19:45 00:30:23 01:44:47 41 2:34:55
6 213 JP Petrin Capitol Velo Salem 00:20:55 00:30:12 01:45:12 62 2:36:19
7 203 Rowan Fortier WebCyclery.com Bend 00:26:13 00:36:19 02:17:44 11 3:20:16

Novice (Category 3) Women

Num Name Team Town Stxc Super D Xc Age Time
1 216 Carey MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland 00:19:39 00:32:00 01:43:52 23 2:35:31
2 204 Carmyn Fortier WebCyclery.com Bend 00:20:36 00:28:21 01:46:51 13 2:35:48
3 206 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 00:21:35 00:35:41 01:57:15 59 2:54:31

Sport (Category 2) Women

Num Name Team Town Stxc Super D Xc Age Time
1 101 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental Bend 00:30:30 00:24:52 02:23:23 52 3:18:45
2 121 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 00:33:27 00:30:06 02:38:59 53 3:42:32
3 120 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates Racing Hillsboro 00:34:36 00:29:06 02:40:26 44 3:44:08
4 122 Renee Pype Team S+M Portland 00:37:09 00:32:54 03:15:55 56 4:25:58

Sport (Category 2), Clydesdale Men

Num Name Team Town Stxc Super D Xc Age Time
1 108 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling Bend 00:24:30 00:20:25 01:46:51 25 2:31:46
2 123 Peyton Logue Sappo Hill Soapworks Grants Pass 00:24:41 00:20:25 01:47:08 15 2:32:14
3 130 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport Medford 00:24:01 00:20:57 01:49:52 46 2:34:50
4 105 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling Bend 00:24:48 00:20:08 01:55:26 34 2:40:22
5 113 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com Bend 00:27:22 00:21:34 02:04:53 53 2:53:49
6 116 Paul Mautner Veloforma Portland 00:29:15 00:25:58 02:16:27 56 3:11:40
7 126 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks Eugene 00:30:02 00:30:05 02:22:12 48 3:22:19
8 131 Lance Armstrong Merlin 00:32:01 00:24:41 02:26:39 42 3:23:21
9 102 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo Salem 00:31:49 00:25:08 02:41:15 39 3:38:12
10 125 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis Jacksonville 00:31:50 00:30:50 03:08:02 30 4:10:42